DevonportTrack Conditions: AwtWeather: Overcast
The Stables At Spreyton 0 - 64
Distance: 1880m
Start Time: 24 April 2024, 15:04
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Moorboozie (1)
55.5kg J: Chelsea Baker T: K P Hamilton
|
5.00 | 7.50 | 4.90 | 5.40 | 4.90 | |
1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 | |||||
2nd |
3. Hellot (9)
58.5kg J: A Darmanin T: J L Keys
|
2.80 | 2.90 | 3.10 | |||
3rd |
4. Sugoi Legend (2)
58.5kg J: Codi Jordan T: Rowan Hamer
|
1.70 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
(7/3)
30.50
(7,3)
43.50
(7,3,4)
259.90
(7,3,4,1)
1360.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Always A Winner (7) 75x65 59kg
J: C Newitt T: Yassy Nishitani
|
10 9.5
|
9.00 | 2.20 | 9.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
7.4
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:37.28
Placings
1 General Assembly
2 Rigoletto
3 Lordosis
4 Carneros
Launceston
6th of 7
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.32
Placings
1 Jaguar Stone
2 Seydoux
3 Azara
4 Fake Magic
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.83
Placings
1 O'Reilly McLuke
2 Hot Relation
4 Page
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
5.05
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:32.20
Placings
1 Monte Fleur
2 Indigo Girls
3 Metaverse
4 Reward For Rosie
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
2150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:14.49
Placings
1 Page
2 Reward For Rosie
3 Coup De Spry
4 Three's A Crowd
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.65
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:11.29
Placings
1 Vintage Diesel
2 A Wee Nip
3 Metaverse
4 Macs Relaxed
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.55
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:12.51
Placings
1 Vintage Diesel
2 Metaverse
3 A Wee Nip
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 9
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1880m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:57.75
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Romanesco Fresco
3 Three's A Crowd
4 Vintage Diesel
Hobart
1st of 8
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:35.67
Placings
2 Renascence
3 Knot Dancing
4 Reward For Rosie
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1880m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
15.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:59.58
Placings
1 Macs Relaxed
3 Indigo Girls
4 Expensive Mistake
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.71
Placings
1 Rebel Factor
2 Hot Relation
3 Li'L Hail Mary
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:43.35
Placings
1 Ole Ola
2 Jackjack
4 Indigo Girls
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 2
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:24.87
Placings
2 The Spirit Of Zero
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 3
Date
23/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:23.46
Placings
1 Right Hook
3 Mrs Magic
Launceston
14th of 14
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
20.6
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 American Jewel
2 True Scotsman
3 Banca Glee
4 Costero
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
6.8
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:11.37
Placings
1 Glass Warrior
2 Travelling Gigolo
3 Bell Ringer Boy
4 Super Swoop
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1880m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:59.33
Placings
1 Captain Morgan
2 Bell Ringer Boy
3 Willby Rules
4 Rodrick's Secret
Devonport Synthetic
13th of 14
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
9.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:41.06
Placings
1 Rising Light
2 Sir Simon
3 Reward Achiever
4 White Hawk
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 6
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:23.20
Placings
2 The Risk Factor
3 Needarein
4 Meliton
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 5
Date
13/Jul/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:44.64
Placings
1 Hereforagoodtime
2 Ferago
4 Royal Crown
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
2150m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:25.80
Placings
2 Costero
3 John's Lad
4 Indigo Girls
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:43.16
Placings
1 Skilendra
2 Port Berry
4 Obvious Step
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1880m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:03.69
Placings
1 Dramazing
2 Tee Jay Frankie
4 Needarein
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.80 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:42.74
Placings
1 Dramazing
3 Dargo
4 Hamogany
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 2.30
Winning Time
2:18.49
Placings
2 Hellot
3 Strawberry Kiss
4 Your Shuffle
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
4.20 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:37.57
Placings
2 Hellot
3 Strike Impact
4 Strawberry Kiss
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.20 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:38.32
Placings
1 Four Letter Word
2 Saxon Mist
4 Speed Rock
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.70 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:11.47
Placings
1 Di's A Dancer
2 No Surprises
3 Noztrabeel
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:11.46
Placings
1 Indigo Girls
3 Launnie Nights
4 Innocent Pegg
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 13
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:58.10
Placings
1 Hellfire Eagle
3 Has The Look
4 Northern Spirit
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
19.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:59.30
Placings
1 Prosecutor
2 Good Luck Bob
3 Techno Awards
Launceston
7th of 13
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
7.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:24.21
Placings
1 Belmista
2 Alpine Affair
3 Krupt Candy
Longford
4th of 6
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.13
Placings
1 Punk Princess
2 Maggie's Quest
3 Gee Gee Devonboy
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
18/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
2.45 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:26.68
Placings
1 Sunset Gun
2 Tiny Timmy
3 Signal Hill
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
11/Apr/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
2.50 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:23.93
Placings
1 Hero Of Romani
2 Gee Gee Baracus
3 High Maintenance
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
06/Apr/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.25
Placings
1 Under His Eye
2 Red Helmet
4 Gee Gees Keylargo
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
03/Mar/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.75 - 1.45
Winning Time
1:27.85
Placings
1 Bold Magic
3 Who's The Rider
4 Lago Approach
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
10/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:11.88
Placings
1 Crackerjack Lady
2 Louisville
4 Bold Magic
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Fun 'N' Frolic
3 Zeva Royale
4 Princess Matoaka
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
11/Jan/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:23.35
Placings
1 Port Berry
3 Boss Cheyenne
4 Scots Wha Hae
Longford
1st of 4
Date
05/Jan/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.26
Placings
2 Aussie Black
3 Shanoa
4 Detour De Horse
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 3
Date
22/Dec/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.70
Placings
1 Lacerate
3 Stars In The Night
Scone
4th of 6
Date
27/May/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.44
Placings
1 I Promise You
2 So Country
3 Crown Her
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Clifton Danseur (4) 02331 58.5kg
J: T Baker T: Jessie Bazan
|
2.05 2.2 2.3 2.4
|
2.20 | 1.18 | 3.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 5
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
2150m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:18.70
Placings
2 Zulu Angel
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Geegees Hisword
Launceston
3rd of 4
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:12.82
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
2 Travelling Gigolo
4 Swoop There It Is
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:33.91
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Travelling Gigolo
4 Rising Light
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
2150m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:14.78
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
3 Namabaale
4 African Thunder
Launceston
10th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:12.05
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Happy Clan
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Conumdrum
Hobart
10th of 10
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:12.38
Placings
1 African Thunder
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Chi Mazel
4 Captain Morgan
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:10.60
Placings
1 Conumdrum
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Captain Morgan
4 Vintage Diesel
Hobart
6th of 10
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
61.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:38.41
Placings
1 Londiani
2 Geegees Hisword
3 Zulu Angel
4 Amancaya
Hobart
5th of 8
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.85
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:37.92
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 Londiani
3 Geegees Hisword
4 Global Awareness
Hobart
8th of 8
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
12.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Ole Ola
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Rich Clan
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Swoop Dog
3 Super Swoop
4 Albiona
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.20
Placings
1 Hellova Night
2 Etosha
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.10
Placings
1 Golden Meadow
2 I'M Krupt
3 Chi Mazel
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
20.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:36.14
Placings
1 Assaranca
2 Brew Horse
4 Miss Charlie Brown
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 We Deserve This
2 Need A Flutter
3 Brew Horse
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 8
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:21.51
Placings
2 Barjeel
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Assaranca
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Fighting Floyd
2 Maarkle
3 Needs Toasting
4 Alpine Affair
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
25/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.82
Placings
1 Imagine Howe
2 Bold Instinct
4 Lady Joker
Longford
3rd of 7
Date
04/Oct/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.93
Placings
1 Gee Gee Queen Bee
2 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Dixie's Boy
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
2:12.51
Placings
1 Perun
2 One Lotto
3 Encosta Fiorente
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
2:15.21
Placings
2 Son Of Faith
3 Indigo Girls
4 High Maintenance
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.10 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:13.85
Placings
1 Costero
2 The Executive
3 Kay Oh Ell
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:11.98
Placings
1 Brew Horse
3 Captain Morgan
4 Techno Awards
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
1620m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:39.11
Placings
1 High Maintenance
2 Mariposa
3 Skilendra
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:42.39
Placings
2 Gregorian Chant
3 Prosecutor
4 Gee Gee Silentnite
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.29
Placings
1 Argyle Beach
3 Weekend Whisky
4 The Beekeeper
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
1420m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
4
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.45
Placings
1 Gee Gees Jennia
2 Ravage
3 Gee Gee Manpower
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
8.2
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Weekend Whisky
2 Alfie All Talent
3 Gee Gee Josie
Longford
6th of 6
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.29
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Take The Sit
3 And Beyond
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 7
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:21.93
Placings
2 Gee Gee Can Win
3 Has The Look
4 Johnny Chutzpah
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 13
Date
01/Aug/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
5.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:08.98
Placings
1 Gee Gee Plane
2 Gee Gee Real Deal
3 Gee Gee Rhythm
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.00 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:09.98
Placings
2 Lacerate
3 Karnak Kid
4 Boss Cheyenne
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
29/Jun/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 Destiny Force
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Our Little Ted
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
31/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.72
Placings
1 Golden Egg
2 Wardell
4 Sebeat
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
06/Jan/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.25 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:08.97
Placings
1 Gee Gees Jennia
2 Miss Enthusiasm
4 Wild Style
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
16/Dec/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 She's Tricky
3 Upset
4 Auntie Florrie
Launceston
2nd of 8
Date
25/Nov/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:06.63
Placings
1 Coronation Doris
3 Mystical Beauty
4 Upset
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
10/Nov/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.76
Placings
1 Auntie Florrie
3 Heza Charmer
4 Sienna's Word
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
20/Oct/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.83
Placings
1 Le Cadeau
2 Entrapped
3 Mystical Beauty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Hellot (9) x1108 58.5kg
J: A Darmanin T: J L Keys
|
8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.20 | 10.20 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 9
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.67
Placings
1 Freak On A Lead
2 Navy Street
3 Fighting Floyd
4 Asva
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Adachi
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:40.10
Placings
2 Dantes
3 Amancaya
4 Jackjack
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
2 Navy Street
3 Make A Decision
4 Exalted Crown
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.01
Placings
1 Verbano
2 Yarra Master
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.2
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:27.04
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 African Thunder
3 I'M So Cool
4 Ring Of Honour
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:28.15
Placings
1 Captain Morgan
2 Lord Whitegate
3 I'M Back
4 Gee Gee Silentnite
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
RST62
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Wane's Quest
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Maarkle
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:28.19
Placings
1 Street Tough
2 Rich Clan
4 Steel Mist
Hobart
4th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Seydoux
3 Move On Over
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:14.37
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Move On Over
3 Tsunami Sam
Hobart
13th of 14
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Wolf Rein
4 Ivoryman
Hobart
6th of 8
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:27.31
Placings
1 Eagle Street
2 Powerful Pebbles
3 Pristine Image
4 Amancaya
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.80
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Four Letter Word
4 Renascence
Hobart
2nd of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
3 Lucky Lil
4 Mr Freeze
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.80
Placings
1 Nina Carmella
2 Tool Steel
Hobart
11th of 11
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
32.1
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.25
Placings
1 Zewinna
2 Imagine Howe
3 Ravage
4 Has The Look
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:11.98
Placings
1 Bond Street Beau
2 One Lotto
3 The Executive
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:38.29
Placings
2 Chi Mazel
3 Duncannon
4 Southern Wind
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:24.32
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Baheera
4 Gee Gee Miss Quita
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:30.22
Placings
2 Needs Remembering
3 Labby Rock
4 Speed Rock
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.73
Placings
1 Smashing Hit
2 Gee Gee Royboy
4 Supercraft
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:14.36
Placings
1 Travelling Gigolo
2 Good Luck Bob
3 One Lotto
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:18.49
Placings
1 Always A Winner
3 Strawberry Kiss
4 Your Shuffle
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:37.57
Placings
1 Always A Winner
3 Strike Impact
4 Strawberry Kiss
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:38.30
Placings
1 Unvanquishable
2 Port Berry
4 Gee Gee Can Win
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.59
Placings
1 Northern Spirit
3 Has The Look
4 Essex
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Gee Gee Raindrops
2 Broadway Babe
3 Nicco The Greek
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.91
Placings
2 Heather's Memory
3 Hot 'N' Sweaty
4 Alpine Legend
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:28.01
Placings
1 Brew Horse
2 The Executive
3 The Beekeeper
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
13/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
8
Flucs
4.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:28.52
Placings
1 We Deserve This
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Brew Horse
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
30/May/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:22.72
Placings
1 Innocent Pegg
2 Cheeky One
3 Egyptian Stryker
Longford
2nd of 3
Date
18/May/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.11
Placings
1 Sienna's Word
3 Hot 'N' Sweaty
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
04/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.30
Placings
1 Freak On A Lead
2 Stars Of Gold
3 Cleopatra's Secret
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
29/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:15.16
Placings
1 Lady Marina
2 She's Tricky
3 Don'Tbuckme Off
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
17/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
2.6
Flucs
9.50 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.88
Placings
1 Lady Foxwedge
2 We Deserve This
4 Little Hot Missile
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
06/Oct/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 Sharma Rama
2 Tidal
3 Freelancer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Sugoi Legend (2) 362x5 58.5kg
J: Codi Jordan T: Rowan Hamer
|
6.5 7 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.00 | 9.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Lord Whitegate
2 Weldborough
3 Keeper's Touch
4 Lion's Tooth
Longford
1st of 3
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:39.08
Placings
2 Kickpass
3 Fire Up Ruby
Longford
5th of 6
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.68
Placings
1 Capital Cheval
2 Espur
3 Rich Glow
4 Geegees City Boy
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.41
Placings
1 Mr Rouquin
2 Miss Pasha
3 Kickpass
Launceston
2nd of 7
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.30 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:39.06
Placings
1 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Big John
4 Rustic Charm
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:42.68
Placings
1 Coup De Spry
2 Chorizama
3 A Wee Nip
4 Big John
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:41.51
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
4 Big John
Newcastle
7th of 13
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
2300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:25.14
Placings
1 Your Temptation
2 Bak Da Man
3 Foodie King
4 Makadeel
Warwick Farm
3rd of 10
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
2130m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:10.49
Placings
1 Venetian Blue
2 Okataina
4 Jamrock
Hawkesbury
3rd of 10
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.80 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:02.86
Placings
1 Amarantz
2 Ausbred Bluebird
4 Turnaround Time
Canberra Acton
1st of 9
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.60 - 1.60
Winning Time
1:57.98
Placings
2 Lynber
3 Guard
4 Albanian Eagle
Nowra
5th of 10
Date
01/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
8.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:23.22
Placings
1 Zouatica
2 Cullier
3 Heir Jordan
4 Tillman
Hawkesbury
5th of 9
Date
18/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:16.98
Placings
1 Grand Crusader
2 Let's Go Bro
3 Eau De Vie
4 Oakfield Redgum
Canterbury
3rd of 7
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Vintage Choice
2 Imrahor
4 Claim The Crown
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
799m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.92
Placings
1 Siege
2 Flying Shelly
3 Bat Out Of Hell
4 Sinner
Flemington
6th of 11
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:53.52
Placings
1 High Approach
2 Lindermann
3 Dream Hour
4 Dashing
Muswellbrook
1st of 13
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.40 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:30.35
Placings
2 Gold Witness
3 Starliner
4 Victory Salute
Warwick Farm
7th of 10
Date
03/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.08
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.58
Placings
1 Atlantic Ocean
2 Long Tycoon
3 Lady Ashley
4 Showsumgrit
Hawkesbury
6th of 7
Date
15/Sep/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:17.09
Placings
1 Almahero
2 Recondite
3 Casino Mondial
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
29/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.07
Placings
1 Stylised
2 Artie's Lad
3 Token Capitalist
Warwick Farm
3rd of 6
Date
15/Aug/22
Distance
806m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.48
Placings
1 Enzina
2 Proud Image
4 Smart Jazz
Rosehill
3rd of 7
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.34
Placings
1 Golden Age
2 Cool Kaap
4 Parallel
Randwick
6th of 8
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.07
Placings
1 Golden Passport
2 Black Tahitian
3 Fashion Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Mikazuki (5) 54105 56.5kg
J: Chloe Wells T: Ms L Gaffney
|
31
|
34 | 6.00 | 45.6 | 6.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
6.2
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:12.48
Placings
1 Mightymaxi
2 Tosen Fame
3 Speed Rock
4 Bounty Bay
Hobart
11th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
11.7
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 Navajo Warrior
2 Punter
3 Opalson
4 Shakeeda
Stony Creek
1st of 7
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
13.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:12.77
Placings
2 Give Her A Medal
3 Culloden Moor
4 Ol' Mate Altony
Yarra Glen
4th of 10
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:04.51
Placings
1 Real Intrigue
2 Zipper Gate
3 Tahitian Warrior
Pakenham
5th of 8
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:39.40
Placings
1 French Flirt
2 Miss Tramell
3 Real Intrigue
4 Beautiful View
Sale
11th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Rubology
2 Eye Of Epaulette
3 Worcester
4 A Tom Bowler
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 8
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:31.20
Placings
1 Heaven Forbid
2 Thoughtful Woman
3 Papal Wars
4 Time To Chat
Mornington
3rd of 8
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
2.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:33.04
Placings
1 Hydrate
2 Outcaster
4 Il Americana
Sale
7th of 10
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1429m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
9.9
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:30.60
Placings
1 Slane
2 The Woke Waiter
3 Zilzie Lad
4 Tahitian Warrior
Moe
5th of 10
Date
04/Jun/23
Distance
1217m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
20.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:15.50
Placings
1 Power Cable
2 Firestorm Boy
3 Cool Heart
4 Grey Ghost
Werribee
7th of 9
Date
16/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.03
Placings
1 Denero
2 Heywood
3 The Cunning Fox
4 Trosettee
Yarra Glen
8th of 8
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1514m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
9.5
Flucs
16.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:32.78
Placings
1 Son Of Solly
2 Frostymcfrostfrost
3 Highland Harley
4 Albanian Bay
Kilmore
3rd of 10
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.6
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:28.15
Placings
1 Kia Hohe
2 Jennifilo
4 Nicstar
Stony Creek
7th of 9
Date
19/Jan/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.05
Placings
1 Lang Park
2 Need A Miracle
3 Gaelic Thunder
4 Hickory Victory
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Mightymaxi (6) 52491 55.5kg
J: Jackson Radley T: Rowan Hamer
|
8.5 9.5 10 11
|
12.00 | 2.70 | 14.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:12.48
Placings
2 Tosen Fame
3 Speed Rock
4 Bounty Bay
Hobart
9th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
9.2
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 Navajo Warrior
2 Punter
3 Opalson
4 Shakeeda
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:15.36
Placings
1 Waddy Waddy
2 The Tazwegian
3 Ella Dulcie
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:13.57
Placings
1 Pennine
3 The Tazwegian
4 Prewingo
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Happy Clan
2 Good Luck Bob
3 Shakeeda
4 The Tazwegian
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:24.89
Placings
1 Alpine Kate
2 Miss Tanzanite
3 Need To Think
4 Ada Way
Longford
5th of 6
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:24.58
Placings
1 Conumdrum
2 Sh'Bourne Renegade
3 Arty Lucas
4 Ikigai Katsumi
Longford
6th of 6
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
24.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:24.66
Placings
1 Havlicek
2 Battle Award
3 Ding Ding
4 Thonatus
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.95
Flucs
15.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.71
Placings
1 Bavarian Flyer
2 Puma
3 Luvher
4 Whats New Pussycat
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.66
Placings
1 Havlicek
3 Meliton
4 Aunty Connie
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.36
Placings
1 Ozturk
3 The Tazwegian
4 Loyal Virtue
Launceston
14th of 14
Date
16/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
18.3
Flucs
71.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:24.33
Placings
1 Night Missile
2 Rockierro
3 Special Interest
4 Bavarian Flyer
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
08/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.01
Placings
1 Dakota Park
2 Meliton
4 Fighting Grace
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 2
Date
25/Oct/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:27.61
Placings
2 Lyrical Nanoha
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 7
Date
11/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
22.3
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:08.75
Placings
1 Sharma's Last
2 Royal And Tough
3 Madjack
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 3
Date
06/Sep/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.22
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
2 Royal Molly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Moorboozie (1) 56096 55.5kg
J: Chelsea Baker T: K P Hamilton
|
7.5 6 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.60 | 5.40 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 7
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1620m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:39.81
Placings
1 Brazen Impact
2 Mariposa
3 A Little Deceit
4 Monte Bianco
Launceston
9th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:12.05
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Happy Clan
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Conumdrum
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Adachi
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
26.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.10
Placings
1 Hellot
2 Dantes
3 Amancaya
4 Jackjack
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.85
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:40.56
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Martini Blue
3 Born A Winner
4 Agnete
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:20.99
Placings
1 Just Cruisin'
2 Golden Meadow
3 Chicane
4 Duncannon
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.66
Placings
1 Havlicek
2 Mightymaxi
3 Meliton
4 Aunty Connie
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:57.40
Placings
2 Mystic Hope
3 Pinandi
4 Reward For Rosie
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 12
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.45
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:43.50
Placings
1 Metaverse
2 Zeva Royale
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Three's A Crowd
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:32.65
Placings
1 Creative Licence
2 Dutch Action
3 Vanity Star
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:43.71
Placings
1 Martini Blue
2 Pinandi
3 Further She Goes
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 3
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
2 Zulu Guru
3 Ozturk
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.54
Placings
2 Mira Flores
3 Sakura Hime
4 Pinandi
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.45
Placings
1 Hero Of Romani
2 Off Peak
3 Flight Ready
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 No Access
3 One Star Dream
4 Unnerving
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 Lady Vuitton
3 Hewie
4 May We All
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.17
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Surangani
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
14/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.59
Placings
1 Bynance
2 Needs Remembering
4 Greyling
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
28/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.17
Placings
1 Eight Margaritas
2 Kissless
4 Rafael's Raid
Longford
6th of 6
Date
04/Oct/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.45
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.62
Placings
1 Hot Relation
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Kaytee Valiente
4 Gee Gees Joe Blow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Hewie (3) 37x26 55kg
J: E Byrne Burke T: Adam Trinder
|
8.5 7.5 7 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.00 | 7.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
6.6
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:12.48
Placings
1 Mightymaxi
2 Tosen Fame
3 Speed Rock
4 Bounty Bay
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:37.92
Placings
1 Mystic Hope
3 Speed Rock
4 Tosen Fame
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 4
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:22.98
Placings
2 Incriminate
3 Rustic Charm
4 Kasihku
Longford
5th of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
1 Forest Diamond
2 Sushi Express
3 Gunship
4 Mr Freeze
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.20 - 2.90
Winning Time
2:17.76
Placings
1 Banca Glee
2 King Kurt
3 Miss Pebbles
4 Knot Dancing
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.50 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:58.89
Placings
1 Southern Wind
2 Poet Warrior
4 Miss Pebbles
Hobart
1st of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.10 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:40.64
Placings
2 Puma
3 Galan
4 Mira Flores
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 13
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
1.6
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:42.41
Placings
1 Blonde Suspect
2 Dutch Action
4 Poet Warrior
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 Lady Vuitton
4 May We All
Launceston
4th of 12
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1620m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
6.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.43
Placings
1 Golden Prophet
2 Conumdrum
3 Bellanive
Launceston
13th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
2 Rue De Palais
3 Duncannon
4 Almighty Virtue
Longford
7th of 7
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.46
Placings
1 Magic Typhoon
2 May We All
3 Khan Of Khans
4 Klatten
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
11/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:22.24
Placings
1 Right Hook
2 No Access
3 Tennessee Beach
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.33
Placings
1 Multisanti
2 Right Hook
4 Geegeeslockdown
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:26.13
Placings
1 Right Hook
2 Miss Delia
4 Lake Margaret
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
26/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.69
Placings
1 Stratisfaction
2 Miss Kafoops
3 Miss Delia
Longford
5th of 6
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.99
Placings
1 Fighting Styx
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Night Missile
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Page (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:19 24/04/24
(Deductions: Win 9 c, Plc 10c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 5
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:16.46
Placings
1 Punter
3 Afridi
4 Happy Clan
Hobart
5th of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:19.63
Placings
1 Dalton Dancer
2 Happy Clan
3 Afridi
4 Kay Oh Ell
Longford
4th of 4
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.83
Placings
1 O'Reilly McLuke
2 Hot Relation
3 Always A Winner
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
2150m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
4.80 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:14.78
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
2 Clifton Danseur
3 Namabaale
4 African Thunder
Launceston
7th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:12.05
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Happy Clan
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Conumdrum
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:12.38
Placings
1 African Thunder
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Chi Mazel
4 Captain Morgan
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:10.60
Placings
1 Conumdrum
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Captain Morgan
4 Vintage Diesel
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.05
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:10.67
Placings
1 Swoop There It Is
2 Vintage Diesel
3 Reward For Rosie
4 Monte Fleur
Longford
2nd of 7
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:53.00
Placings
1 Sir Simon
3 Vintage Diesel
4 Blonde Suspect
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
8.7
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
2:10.86
Placings
1 I'M So Cool
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Metaverse
4 Doonican
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
2150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:14.49
Placings
2 Reward For Rosie
3 Coup De Spry
4 Three's A Crowd
Hobart
7th of 8
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
9.50 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:14.17
Placings
1 Reward For Rosie
2 Renascence
3 Further North
4 Monte Bianco
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.96
Placings
1 Lord Whitegate
2 Three's A Crowd
3 I'M Keefe
4 Rodrick's Secret
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.15
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.75
Placings
1 King Island
2 Monte Bianco
3 Coup De Spry
4 Hot Relation
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Macs Relaxed
2 Metaverse
3 Willby Rules
4 Monte Bianco
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:21.77
Placings
1 O'Reilly McLuke
2 Cornelian Bay
2 Metaverse
4 Rustic Charm
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:27.28
Placings
1 Jeremiah
2 Fast Thinker
3 Has The Look
4 Captain Morgan
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.05
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:22.42
Placings
1 Sharma's Last
2 Hot Relation
3 Square Donut
4 Ubriaco
Hobart
14th of 14
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
13
Flucs
81.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:14.97
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Day Performer
4 Punk Princess
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.67
Placings
1 Multisanti
2 O'Reilly McLuke
3 Fighting Floyd
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Namabaale
2 Mariposa
3 Weldborough
4 King Island
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
2:12.11
Placings
1 Perun
2 Steel Skies
4 Dixie's Boy
Longford
1st of 5
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.76
Placings
2 Tough Harry
3 Risist Capture
4 Lyrical Nanoha
Hobart
7th of 7
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.2
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:20.45
Placings
1 Bond Street Beau
2 The Executive
3 Up Wind
4 One Lotto
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
26/Oct/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
2:15.09
Placings
2 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
3 Ashmania
4 Renascence
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
19.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
2:11.42
Placings
2 Miss Delia
3 Perun
4 Dargo
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 7
Date
25/Sep/22
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.80 - 1.90
Winning Time
2:00.07
Placings
2 Speed Rock
3 Real Monster
4 Fife And Drum
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
11/Sep/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:43.63
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Baheera
3 Hellfire Eagle
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 14
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:00.95
Placings
2 Labby Rock
3 Fife And Drum
4 Hellfire Eagle
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
14/Aug/22
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:03.22
Placings
1 Eight Margaritas
3 Fife And Drum
4 Hampton Bay
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:41.32
Placings
1 Anonymous Source
2 Chi Mazel
3 Strike Impact
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:46.94
Placings
1 Eight Margaritas
2 Pop A Honda
3 Liskamm
Hobart
5th of 13
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:27.64
Placings
1 Zewinna
2 Gone Global
3 Jackjack
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:17.76
Placings
1 Steer For Lady
2 Tennessee Beach
3 Labby Rock
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
29/May/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:09.54
Placings
1 Rock'Em Baby
2 Lacerate
3 Tuffask
Longford
2nd of 3
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.41
Placings
1 Dawn Eagle
3 Further She Goes
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
51.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:11.47
Placings
1 Di's A Dancer
2 No Surprises
3 Noztrabeel
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:15.46
Placings
1 Miss Charlie Brown
2 Ashmania
3 Bundle Of Fun
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.69
Placings
1 Bell Ringer Boy
2 Quindi Pensi
3 I'M Krupt
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:39.49
Placings
1 Let It Rip Reggie
2 Launnie Nights
3 Further North
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
19/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:37.41
Placings
1 Noztrabeel
2 Geegeeslockdown
3 I'M So Cool
Longford
2nd of 8
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:52.75
Placings
1 The Executive
3 Gee Gee Zipalon
4 Launnie Nights
Launceston
13th of 14
Date
15/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
52
Margin
10.1
Flucs
41.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.50
Placings
1 Shake Your Tooshy
2 Upset
3 Clara Karen
Launceston
4th of 13
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
3.1
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.91
Placings
1 Schauffele
2 Eight Margaritas
3 Unclouded
Launceston
8th of 11
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Chosen Eagle
2 Her Thoughts
3 A Wee Nip
Longford
4th of 5
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.71
Placings
1 Expensive Mistake
2 Candy Crusher
3 Piiink Beauty
Launceston
5th of 5
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.74
Placings
1 Miss Tuppence
2 Dominator's Girl
3 Gee Gee Miss Quita
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
18/May/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.71
Placings
1 Kaytee Valiente
3 Soroli
4 Saxon Mist
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 5
Date
11/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.83
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Sarenne
3 Brazen Impulse
Longford
6th of 6
Date
27/Apr/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.63
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Dawn Eagle
3 Oxy Dream
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |