GawlerTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Overcast
Andrew Russell Veteran Living Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 13:48
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Morris Minor (4)
58kg J: Lachlan Neindorf T: C Curtis
|
2.70 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | |
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
9. Covert Witness (6)
56kg J: J Holder T: Jordan Frew
|
2.20 | 2.10 | 1.80 | |||
3rd |
7. We've Gotta Deel (1)
58kg J: Polly Brewster T: S & J Jaensch
|
1.80 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
(4/9)
10.90
(4,9)
16.50
(4,9,7)
44.90
(4,9,7,8)
178.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Brown Nose Day Lad (11) f0 58kg
J: D Tourneur T: Ms N Bruggemann
|
71 71 81 101
|
151 | 26 | 101 | 14.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
11th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
13
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:14.13
Placings
1 Lunasha
2 Togetherforever
3 The Secret Blend
4 Two Percent Ice
Morphettville Parks
7th of 8
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
10.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.65
Placings
1 Mighty Edgy
2 Theorizer
3 Hood Rat
4 Stack Our Reward
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Caballo Loco (9) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Sophie Logan T: Jarrod Lynch
|
31 26 31 41
|
51 | 8.50 | 61.1 | 9.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
5th of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Father Lawrie
2 Cavallino
3 Orchard Thief
4 Saint Michael
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Morris Minor (4) 34x47 58kg
J: Lachlan Neindorf T: C Curtis
|
2.8 2.7 2.6 2.7
|
2.70 | 1.26 | 2.70 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
7th of 14
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
9.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:15.49
Placings
1 Hot Off
2 I Tell Ya What
3 High On Sugar
4 My Crackling
Oakbank
4th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:06.32
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 Dodd
3 Hot Off
Morphettville
4th of 8
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Cuban Waters
2 Alexein
3 Ludo
Morphettville
3rd of 9
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Manuka Bay
2 Ambello
4 Noitulover
Gawler
4th of 7
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Iconic Missile
2 In That Mode
3 Super Alana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Saint Michael (10) f06x 58kg
J: Margaret Collett T: Justin Pickering
|
4.6 7 7.5 7
|
6.50 | 1.85 | 9.40 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
2nd of 5
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Schroder's Mistake
3 Oneofthesenights
4 Exalted Joy
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Father Lawrie
2 Cavallino
3 Orchard Thief
Gawler
6th of 10
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:07.64
Placings
1 Sixteen Reasons
2 Snipers Nightmare
3 Chef Militaire
4 Velvet Star
Balaklava
12th of 12
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:02.50
Placings
1 Boy Racer
2 Clarence
3 Enuff Red
4 Magic Morriss
Balaklava
2nd of 7
Date
16/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.99
Placings
1 Tiger And Gold
3 Go Artie
4 Seven Shots
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 8
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.56
Placings
1 Call Me Al
2 Fourth Power
4 Divine Mistress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Spinach (2) x3x80 58kg
J: Anna Jordsjo T: A B Beswick
|
91 81 91 101
|
101 | 16.00 | 101 | 13.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
10th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
12.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:01.62
Placings
1 Sioux Warrior
2 Lord Valen
3 Goldrush Guru
4 Hebrings Cash
Clare
8th of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:07.06
Placings
1 Bona Fide Star
2 Macspark
3 Star Valour
4 Shadowist
Gawler
4th of 8
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.88
Placings
1 Sacred Chord
2 Cavallino
3 I Tell Ya What
Jamestown
3rd of 8
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.14
Placings
1 Juliejuliejilly
2 Jazz Affair
4 Brookong
Strathalbyn
7th of 7
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.19
Placings
1 Pulambi
2 Streetcar Apollo
3 Gadidae
4 Herecumsdahercules
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 9
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.63
Placings
1 Superior Sam
3 Utilitarian
4 Talkin' Italian
Yarra Glen
9th of 10
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.50
Placings
1 Lady Shalaa
2 Daiquiri Diva
3 Lika Swift
4 Ever Given
Wagga
12th of 12
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
36.4
Flucs
16.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:36.41
Placings
1 Siasha Jewel
2 Pine Valley
3 Overrun
4 Emmjay
Tatura
5th of 10
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:29.72
Placings
1 Bannerton
2 Eagle Victory
3 Oliver Bullet
4 Leroy Lion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. We've Gotta Deel (1) x5702 58kg
J: Polly Brewster T: S & J Jaensch
|
7 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.75 | 6.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
2nd of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Hey Mikki
3 World Affairs
4 Lofonia
Murray Bridge Gh
1st of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.35
Placings
2 Silent Emmy
3 Iconic Jewel
4 Ocherous
Strathalbyn
10th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
11.1
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Terambi
2 On The Scent
3 The Arithmetician
4 My Crackling
Gawler
7th of 8
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.27
Placings
1 Call It Quits
2 Exalted Kate
3 Theorizer
4 Radiant Knight
Oakbank
5th of 7
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.10 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:07.99
Placings
1 Adopted Son
2 Miss Diamantina
3 Radiant Knight
4 Yip Yip Yip
Scone
6th of 12
Date
17/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 La Vesuvius
2 Vardon
3 Tot Of Rum
4 Sixspeed
Kembla Grange
6th of 10
Date
28/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:40.38
Placings
1 Allhallowtide
2 Mayapple
3 La Sagrada
4 Lucky Stock
Goulburn
4th of 12
Date
09/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
4.40 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 Pioneer Lass
2 La Sagrada
3 Ninja Star
Goulburn
4th of 12
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:30.95
Placings
1 Sizzler
2 Fierce Legend
3 Fooled Again
Goulburn
3rd of 6
Date
23/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
17.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
1 Pure Hydrogen
2 Crazy Russian
4 Kingdom Of Logres
Orange
5th of 10
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
2.90 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:22.96
Placings
1 Don Pedro
2 Scarparo
3 Full Cry
4 Penso
Hawkesbury
4th of 10
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Voigner
2 Eyeque
3 Memphis Sky
Hawkesbury
5th of 7
Date
28/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.91
Placings
1 Island Legend
2 Questar
3 Glint Of Silver
4 Don Pedro
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
08/Jul/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.95
Placings
1 Pretty Shamrock
2 Daytona
3 Guzumped
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. World Affairs (7) f08x3 58kg
J: Felicity Atkinson T: Chris Bieg
|
7.5 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.10 | 8.70 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
3rd of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Hey Mikki
2 We'Ve Gotta Deel
4 Lofonia
Gawler
3rd of 6
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.54
Placings
1 Pandarus
1 Snipers Nightmare
4 Opportune Chance
Balaklava
8th of 12
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.8
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:01.06
Placings
1 Little Bit Chai
2 Rich Lady
3 Manuka Bay
4 Pretentious Diva
Gawler
11th of 11
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
1 Magic Morriss
2 First Tosen
3 Alekhine's Gun
4 Sir Phoenix
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 4
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Adopted Son
3 Willow Lane
4 Alekhine's Gun
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Covert Witness (6) 459x6 56kg
J: J Holder T: Jordan Frew
|
7 7 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.75 | 6.40 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
6th of 14
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:53.29
Placings
1 Volcanic Express
2 Lord Valen
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Trelaze
Bathurst
9th of 9
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.68
Placings
1 Shiffrin
2 Little Baia
3 Tavolo
4 Ferrari Girl
Tamworth
5th of 11
Date
15/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Dresden
2 Yamba's Award
3 More For Us
4 Lonhreel
Kembla Grange
4th of 8
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:19.31
Placings
1 Iron Man
2 Lady Gold
3 Burrowa
Wyong
11th of 12
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:22.61
Placings
1 Angara
2 Yamba's Award
3 Gold Something
4 Beetson
Hawkesbury
8th of 11
Date
23/Mar/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:17.56
Placings
1 Starros
2 Gulf Of Panama
3 Villa Tino
4 Missile Max
Beaumont
1st of 8
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.94
Placings
2 Oakfield Wallaby
3 Supercrisp
4 Our Gigi Rock
Wyong
6th of 7
Date
24/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.82
Placings
1 Shadows Of Love
2 Arion Story
3 Dresden
4 Bally Brook
Newcastle
5th of 7
Date
12/Sep/22
Distance
940m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.83
Placings
1 Edge Of Reward
2 Little Beginnings
3 Magnatear
Gosford
4th of 7
Date
29/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.40
Placings
1 Cienna
2 Fast Lady
3 Europa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Valieva (8) 949x3 56kg
J: Todd Pannell T: Shayne Cahill
|
4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.60 | 6.30 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
3rd of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Trantoro
2 Tennessee Maggie
4 Nurys
Gawler
9th of 12
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Set On You
2 Cararada
3 Manuka Bay
4 Beach Street
Gawler
4th of 11
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
1.9
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 La Defense
2 Jazz Affair
3 Ambello
Morphettville
9th of 10
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
8.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 Losesomewinmore
2 Episodic
3 Set On You
4 Chef Militaire
Balaklava
2nd of 11
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:01.49
Placings
1 Shosanna
3 Montilly
4 Reptilian
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 7
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.38
Placings
1 Send It
2 Flyin' For Us
3 Out Of Aflica
4 Agressive Bee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ludo (3)
|
Scratched @ 19:33 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
4th of 9
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
903m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
0:53.98
Placings
1 Stokke
2 Dreamzel
3 Endless Faith
Gawler
10th of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
10
Flucs
41.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Trantoro
2 Tennessee Maggie
3 Valieva
4 Nurys
Warracknabeal
8th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.93
Placings
1 Thebarberofseville
2 Timeonlees
3 Peerless Lad
4 Xaphan
Mt Gambier
4th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3.9
Flucs
21.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Kikusui
2 Ok Gerry
3 Trelaze
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 12
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
5.4
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Who's Afraid
2 Agressive Bee
3 Geokaun
4 Volcanic Express
Gawler
8th of 8
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
8.2
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.27
Placings
1 Call It Quits
2 Exalted Kate
3 Theorizer
4 Radiant Knight
Mt Gambier
4th of 11
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:52.61
Placings
1 Borneo
2 Muntham Miss
3 Awen
Mt Gambier
10th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1218m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:11.95
Placings
1 Captain Joolian
2 Falling Leaves
3 Sizzano
4 Dangerous Secret
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 11
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
1 One Sky Above Us
2 Ponty Well
3 Corden
4 Pretentious Diva
Morphettville
3rd of 8
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Cuban Waters
2 Alexein
4 Morris Minor
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 11
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
7.5
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:57.78
Placings
1 Vipsania
2 Talkin' Italian
3 Opportune Chance
4 Spurier
Mt Gambier
5th of 10
Date
01/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:13.14
Placings
1 Bridie Jean
2 They Call Me Dusty
3 Van Scotia
4 Hasta La Wizard
Dunkeld
4th of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.35
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Agave
2 Sign From Above
3 Bus Stop Betty
Naracoorte
8th of 11
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
13.4
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:28.40
Placings
1 Battle Royale
2 Sandy's Reward
3 Hasta La Wizard
4 Henry's Faith
Mt Gambier
6th of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1562m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
12.1
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:35.84
Placings
1 Red Patrol
2 Big Town
3 Wonga Flyer
4 Mr George
Warrnambool
9th of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:44.54
Placings
1 Lodbrok
2 Jefferson
3 Sardonian
4 After The Impact
Warrnambool
11th of 14
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
8
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:17.95
Placings
1 Cape Doctor
2 Mr Trafficanti
3 Magnupur
4 I'M Alpha
Horsham
10th of 12
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.74
Placings
1 Xtramagic
2 Iliad
3 Frowned
4 Morryl Moral
Gosford
6th of 7
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
1 Monta Frutta
2 Hedge Fund
3 Shipshape
4 Man Of Valor
Newcastle
9th of 10
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
10
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.38
Placings
1 Clear Choice
2 Villa Tino
3 Whatadilemma
4 Allhallowtide
Kembla Grange
6th of 9
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
10.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Septime
2 C'Mon Mate
3 Reckless Intention
4 Separatist
Rosehill
5th of 8
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.86
Placings
1 Island Bright
2 Botanica
3 Smart Dude
4 Free Choice
Rosehill
4th of 9
Date
20/Sep/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
4.25
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.16
Placings
1 Golden Age
2 O'Tycoon
3 Point Basse
Rosehill
7th of 10
Date
06/Sep/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.08
Placings
1 O'Tycoon
2 Dreambender
3 Summons
Rosehill
6th of 7
Date
06/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.51
Placings
1 Fire Power
2 Knippenberg
3 Strathpeffer
Rosehill
5th of 6
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.28
Placings
1 Beauty Destiny
2 Zou Tiger
3 Glorious Talent
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Fair Legacy (5)
|
Scratched @ 21:31 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
2nd of 12
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1205m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:15.73
Placings
1 Longwarry
3 Frise
4 Tauri
Balaklava
2nd of 5
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.50
Placings
1 In That Mode
3 Longwarry
4 Jay 'N' Double You
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.35
Placings
1 We'Ve Gotta Deel
2 Silent Emmy
3 Iconic Jewel
4 Ocherous
Bairnsdale
9th of 10
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
34.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:17.54
Placings
1 Kerkorian
2 Tahitian Warrior
3 City Limits
4 Master Polanski
Seymour
8th of 11
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
91.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:42.60
Placings
1 Tallingas Prince
2 Khor
3 Azoia
4 Devoted Poet
Cranbourne
7th of 8
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
12.7
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:27.07
Placings
1 King Neptune
2 Real Alliance
3 Poiema
4 Thisismyturf
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |