WarracknabealTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Bet365 Maiden Plate
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 30 March 2024, 13:37
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
10. Our Silver Linings (2)
57kg J: Ms L J Meech T: M M Laurie
|
1.80 | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.70 | |
1.10 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
4. The Carillo (5)
59kg J: P Gatt T: Chris Calthorpe
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
12. Six Steps (7)
57kg J: Jack Hill T: Andrew Bobbin
|
2.40 | 2.60 | 1.90 |
(10/4)
1.90
(10,4)
2.50
(10,4,12)
10.70
(10,4,12,7)
31.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Rebel Rafa (10) f0x9 59kg
J: B Rawiller T: Keith Rawiller
|
31 41 51
|
51 | 6.00 | 54.3 | 6.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArarat
9th of 10
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
6.4
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.31
Placings
1 Frosted Romance
2 Serendip
3 Imminent Storm
4 Croatian Art
Swan Hill
10th of 10
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
23
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:55.52
Placings
1 Samanth
2 Hoofs Don't Lie
3 Lovely Llama
4 Banana Split
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Tee Em I (9) 1st Starter 59kg
J: Jarrod Fry T: S V Gebert
|
21 20 21 26
|
26 | 3.50 | 39.5 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDonald
3rd of 4
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.03
Placings
1 Viva La War
2 Teentee
4 Bletchley
Naracoorte
4th of 6
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.23
Placings
1 Lord Cat
2 Fighting Fund
3 Monochromatic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. The Carillo (5) f70x2 59kg
J: P Gatt T: Chris Calthorpe
|
2.5 2.8 2.9 3
|
2.80 | 1.18 | 3.50 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
2nd of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.45
Placings
1 Duel Venture
3 Heofon
4 Capzinzi
Terang
1st of 9
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.80
Placings
2 Casamento
3 African Pioneer
4 Xenolith
Avoca
10th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
8.7
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:19.67
Placings
1 Enigmatise
2 Crystanado
3 Jenny The Beaver
4 When In Rome
Hamilton
7th of 7
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
7.7
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:03.96
Placings
1 Moesha
2 Ode To Joy
3 Debating
4 Belle Sonnet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Better Win Kitty (3) 70x6x 57.5kg
J: Ms A Herrmann T: R A Hockley
|
41 41 51 61
|
81 | 9.00 | 87.9 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsJerilderie
6th of 10
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.46
Placings
1 Credere
2 Hi Poppy
3 Killawarra Lass
4 Marantelli Miss
Pakenham Synthetic
11th of 12
Date
03/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
16.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.05
Placings
1 Tycoon Jenny
2 Rich Lover
3 Disselation
4 Khalida
Ballarat Synthetic
7th of 11
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.29
Placings
1 Meetmein Melbourne
2 Hartshorn
3 Miss White
4 City Hustler
Kyneton
7th of 8
Date
15/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
11.4
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 Unlimited Magic
2 Mystic Lake
3 Layin' Four
4 Temple Of Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Coldenkim (4) 0258x 57.5kg
J: Ms C Puls T: J G Brooks
|
41 41 51 61
|
61 | 7.00 | 89.5 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCasterton
8th of 10
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
65
Margin
12.1
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Alassak
2 Stirrup
3 Mylitlestarthatcan
4 Ever Loved A Woman
Mt Gambier
5th of 9
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
8.8
Flucs
6.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:16.98
Placings
1 Lines Of Glory
2 Kikusui
3 Ajna Chakra
4 Falling Leaves
Mt Gambier
2nd of 9
Date
18/Jun/23
Distance
1213m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
15.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.53
Placings
1 Yaltara
3 Mizz Beebeeff
4 Meika Tate
Casterton
11th of 12
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
18
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:13.24
Placings
1 Zeydana
2 Movie Matinee
3 She's Ternacious
4 Blue Sky Mine
Naracoorte
8th of 12
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
9.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:28.85
Placings
1 Family Addition
2 Frosty Lass
3 Salute The Cannons
4 Lady De Lune
Mt Gambier
2nd of 11
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
14.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.00
Placings
1 Fighting Fund
3 Divine Hunter
4 Graffias
Mt Gambier
5th of 10
Date
04/Jan/23
Distance
1204m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
71.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Melinke
2 Piwhane
3 Dissmagic
4 Fine Things
Colac
5th of 7
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
12
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.43
Placings
1 Colorado Cruz
2 She's Ternacious
3 Vallencourt
4 Sulaco
Hamilton
9th of 9
Date
06/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.09
Placings
1 Sonoma Coast
2 Mrs Bull
3 Lord Turnbury
4 Mostrava
Warrnambool
5th of 6
Date
23/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
13.1
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Rivkin
2 Yellow Sam
3 Emathion
Ballarat Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
6.8
Flucs
91.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
0:59.53
Placings
1 Aura Gold
2 Shouri Lad
3 Segment
Warrnambool
5th of 6
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
18.7
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.14
Placings
1 Come Along Jeffrey
2 Armstrong Bay
3 Harry's Girl
Ballarat
7th of 7
Date
29/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
18.1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.90
Placings
1 Nixie
2 Alpinova
3 Welcome Back
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Last Apple (1) f086x 57.5kg
J: Jordyn Weatherley T: Nathan Hobson
|
18 10 9 8.5
|
8.50 | 1.75 | 11.80 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
6th of 10
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:56.45
Placings
1 Neo Del Toro
2 Banana Split
3 Tequila'N'Sunrise
4 Lovely Llama
Swan Hill
8th of 10
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:55.52
Placings
1 Samanth
2 Hoofs Don't Lie
3 Lovely Llama
4 Banana Split
Warracknabeal
12th of 12
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
14.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.70
Placings
1 Verbosity
2 Kikusui
3 Zeehak
4 Touch Of Gracie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Fat Bottom Girl (12) f7 57kg
J: Alvaro Apablaza Espinoza T: L & T Corstens
|
9.5 19 21 26
|
26 | 3.50 | 26 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
7th of 9
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1103m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.58
Placings
1 Furosshi
2 Sultry Siren
3 Favanna
4 Harmonett
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Our Silver Linings (2) 53243 57kg
J: Ms L J Meech T: M M Laurie
|
1.95 2.1 1.85 1.8
|
1.80 | 1.08 | 1.80 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStony Creek
3rd of 7
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:06.27
Placings
1 Bonnet Rouge
2 Flick Roll
4 Kate's Tiara
Yarra Glen
4th of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Readyinfive
2 Villa Royale
3 Willingly
Sale
2nd of 6
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.50 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:09.91
Placings
1 Zena Boy
3 Amarysso
4 Cinque Ponte
Benalla
3rd of 9
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1106m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:05.11
Placings
1 Stepchild
2 Pretty Penguin
4 Boulder Jack
Yarra Glen
5th of 7
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:01.48
Placings
1 Abovethefrostline
2 Just Bolts
3 Arctic Girl
4 Sakasu
Mornington
4th of 8
Date
12/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5.2
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:12.33
Placings
1 Donegal
2 Devils Delight
3 My Roca Fella
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Six Steps (7) f6x8x 57kg
J: Jack Hill T: Andrew Bobbin
|
13 15 13 14
|
15.00 | 2.35 | 17.70 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStawell
8th of 11
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.45
Flucs
6.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:05.64
Placings
1 Snappy Tycoon
2 Magic Shannon
3 Final Countdown
4 Mr Jones
Benalla
4th of 10
Date
19/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
1 Prooinga
2 Patchouli Dream
3 Grisbi's Pal
Avoca
10th of 10
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
16.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.67
Placings
1 Ghidi
2 Volpe Risorsa
3 Sky Royale
4 Miss Jenni Lynn
Swan Hill
6th of 8
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
6.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.36
Placings
1 Pride Of Sullivan
2 Mansiere
3 Lilidan
4 Fatal Shot
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Abdication (6)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 21 c, Plc 14c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDonald
1st of 7
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.87
Placings
2 Deciduous
3 Chronic Strife
4 Khant Bee
Wangaratta
4th of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.75
Placings
1 Preghero
2 Brenlyn's Daisy
3 Roman Nights
Terang
6th of 8
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
8.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.82
Placings
1 Kikusui
2 Hell Of A Trip
3 Pyrois
4 Snippety Legend
Ararat
4th of 10
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.57
Placings
1 Surfy Pete
2 Muppet
3 Beaconsfield Joy
Cranbourne Training
8th of 9
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.78
Placings
1 Pivot City
2 Beaunified
3 Indian Jewel
4 Acquarello
Stawell
6th of 8
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.48
Placings
1 Perfect Costa
2 Togetherforever
3 Corner Off
4 Flying Fortune
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Frechette (11)
|
Scratched @ 17:38 28/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Rostopchin (8)
|
Scratched @ 04:57 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 9 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |