OtakiTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Vets On Riverbank Mdn
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 11:42
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
12. Lady Pappygate (10)
56kg J: Joe Doyle T: Andrew Forsman
|
34.90 | 33.30 | 34.60 | |
8.30 | 8.40 | 7.40 | |||
2nd |
8. Nadheema (2)
56.5kg J: S R Weatherley T: R J Bergerson
|
3.60 | 3.90 | 3.40 | |
3rd |
10. Rosalita (8)
56kg J: C J Grylls T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
|
1.30 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
(12/8)
164.40
(12,8)
485.80
(12,8,10)
2073.20
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE | Place TOTE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Just Ben (4) 64454 58.5kg
J: M Singh T: G R Vile
|
16 21 19 20
|
20 | 4.20 | 20.7 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
4th of 11
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.35
Placings
1 Glimmer
2 Hasbulla
3 Jamaica Bay
Woodville
5th of 9
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.46
Placings
1 Shesellsseashells
2 Radiant Lass
3 Sumosaurus
4 Saint Oliver
Otaki
4th of 11
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:05.50
Placings
1 Carrington
2 Wisemen's Diva
3 Linara
Otaki
4th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
13.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
1 Horonuku
2 Tivaci's Affair
3 Wisemen's Diva
4 Button Ya Lip
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 10
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.55
Placings
1 Brazinco
2 Brigit
3 Horonuku
4 Tokyo Hot Night
Wanganui
6th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
1 Bridal Train
2 Lets All Boogie
3 Hasbulla
4 Ella Kate
Trentham
3rd of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Brazenbelle
2 Headline News
4 Perfect Posy
Wanganui
2nd of 8
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Sindee
3 Fonsi
4 Just A Nudge
Otaki
2nd of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.74
Placings
1 Shameless Boy
3 Brazenbelle
4 Maggie McMuffin
Otaki
7th of 9
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Arcachon
2 La Dulcin'Ee
3 Hasbulla
4 Ella Kate
Otaki
3rd of 10
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Marotiri Molly
2 Smokeshow
4 Vavoom
Otaki
3rd of 10
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Ardroe
2 Maggie McMuffin
4 Vee Vee
Tauherenikau
13th of 14
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.83
Placings
1 Showbiz
2 Victortheinflictor
3 Kanuka
4 Dash Of Red
Otaki
5th of 8
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.59
Placings
1 Delphine
2 Pitkin County
3 Apollyon
4 Headline News
Waverley
5th of 9
Date
03/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.40
Placings
1 Idyllic
2 Lincoln Valley
3 Gia Marquesa
4 El Zoro
Hastings
11th of 16
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
15.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 He's A Battler
2 He's Beset
3 Extraordinaire
4 The Republican
Trentham
12th of 14
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Spec
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
8.4
Flucs
26.80 -
Winning Time
1:28.29
Placings
1 Boasting
2 Pizzazz
3 Ka Ying Superb
4 Textbook
Trentham
7th of 12
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
0:56.79
Placings
1 La Bella Nera
2 Unleashed
3 Media Miss
4 Showbastian Coe
Tauherenikau
2nd of 10
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
0:56.80
Placings
1 Intent
3 Saint Oliver
4 Speakeasy
Woodville
2nd of 12
Date
27/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.97
Placings
1 Belle's Echo
3 Bellucci
4 Graeme John
Otaki
6th of 14
Date
16/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:12.22
Placings
1 Ka Ying Superb
2 Belle's Echo
3 Testify Me
4 Miss Pamella
Otaki
2nd of 12
Date
24/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:13.82
Placings
1 Strides
3 Cheveux
4 Bow Street
Awapuni
2nd of 12
Date
11/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:09.99
Placings
1 Sheena
3 Showbastian Coe
4 Tivaci Princess
Awapuni
5th of 12
Date
29/Oct/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.82
Placings
1 Straight Scooter
2 Gohugo
3 Crackerjack
4 She's Patsy
Woodville
6th of 11
Date
02/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:30.94
Placings
1 Carmenere
2 Cee Are El
3 Wattabreeze
Otaki
6th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 Play A Part
2 Waipapa
3 Serengeti
Awapuni
2nd of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:33.81
Placings
1 She's So Reliable
3 Tequila Spirit
4 Hydro Charm
Woodville
4th of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
1 Manifique
2 Crackerjack
3 Take On
Awapuni
2nd of 13
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.60
Placings
1 Dream Machine
3 Subtle Point
4 Crackerjack
Awapuni
2nd of 11
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:32.60
Placings
1 Monkey Business
3 Illusion Of Paris
4 The Rattlin' Bog
Hastings
2nd of 7
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:30.44
Placings
1 Truly
3 Sylviemosa
4 Senza Lingua
Awapuni
2nd of 12
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.40
Placings
1 Happy Hero
3 Platinum Assault
4 Elite
Trentham
8th of 14
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Spec
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
26.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Ivy Dazzler
2 Winkle Bay
3 Beau Stitch
Otaki
5th of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
1 Thelongerulook
2 Prismatic
3 Burlace
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Cool Sixty-One
2 Tenzing
4 Quatorze
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 13
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.45
Placings
1 Shining Peak
2 Above The Clouds
3 Contemplation
Otaki
2nd of 14
Date
25/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.30 -
Winning Time
1:22.61
Placings
1 Roni
3 Vishakha
4 Hong Kong
Awapuni
6th of 13
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 High Frequency
2 Hydro Darci
3 Barri Hyde
Awapuni
6th of 13
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:19.32
Placings
1 Morus
2 Prioress
3 Vesparado
Hastings
5th of 9
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.54
Placings
1 Extortion
2 Felicienne
3 Corretto
Woodville
3rd of 13
Date
22/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 High Octane
2 Simon
4 Kick On
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
08/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.06
Placings
1 Lady Calypso
2 Vishakha
4 Champers
New Plymouth Raceway
10th of 13
Date
26/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.78
Placings
1 Sunlit Lane
2 Shezabelter
3 Ironic
Awapuni
3rd of 13
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.47
Placings
1 Fast Willie
2 Beadman
4 Here Comes Trouble
Wanganui
2nd of 14
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.00
Placings
1 Pete
3 It's Not That Easy
4 Origineel
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 9
Date
06/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
28.60 -
Winning Time
1:16.65
Placings
1 Tobias
2 Winkle Bay
3 Vasquez
Wanganui
6th of 13
Date
14/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
37.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Melody Roxx
2 Lilhoovesgotmoves
3 Sassy Susan
Awapuni
9th of 9
Date
19/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
15.3
Flucs
38.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.94
Placings
1 Mahoe
2 Meglio Di Falcrest
3 Sumi
Awapuni
7th of 9
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
31.10 -
Winning Time
1:18.63
Placings
1 Shezzacatch
2 Love For All
3 Perfect Scenario
Hastings
7th of 8
Date
08/Nov/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:19.85
Placings
1 Real Slim Tradie
2 Passione
3 Bold Iris
Otaki
5th of 11
Date
15/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:06.70
Placings
1 Hold The Press
2 Butler
3 Eagle County
Tauherenikau
2nd of 5
Date
22/Mar/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.93
Placings
1 Balalaika
3 Bold Iris
4 Mongolian Princess
Trentham
4th of 7
Date
25/Jan/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
1 Wicket Maiden
2 Sumi
3 Balalaika
Awapuni
5th of 8
Date
21/Dec/19
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
30.30 -
Winning Time
1:07.32
Placings
1 Opalescence
2 Gentleman Jack
3 Perfect Scenario
Otaki
6th of 9
Date
29/Nov/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
0:59.16
Placings
1 Preakness
2 Opalescence
3 Meglio Di Falcrest
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Lemaitre (11) f42 58kg
J: J K Riddell T: Peter Didham
|
4.6 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.25 | 8.90 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauherenikau
2nd of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:17.97
Placings
1 Chester Boy
3 Headline News
4 Subtle Image
Wanganui
4th of 7
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
23.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
1 Rabega
2 Rosalita
3 Lincoln Valley
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bee Haven (3) f6 58kg
J: K R Hercock T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
21 18 19 20
|
20 | 4.20 | 23.6 | 5.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
6th of 8
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
37.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.92
Placings
1 Bucks Night
2 Doctor Askar
3 Schmooze
4 Hello Cupid
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Tukituki (1) f8x 58kg
J: C R Barnes T: Carl Taylor
|
31 81 91 81
|
81 | 14.00 | 62.1 | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
8th of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Fonsi
2 Up With Charm
3 Drum Beat
4 Please Sir
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Uncle Arch (9) 2767x 58kg
J: W B Kennedy T: B E Newman
|
13 14 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.30 | 12.10 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauherenikau
7th of 14
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
9.2
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Blue Rata Boldness
2 Sid's Mate
3 Dealornodeal
4 My Boy Zac
Trentham
6th of 10
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 It's Doris
2 Am I Blue
3 Call A Friend
4 Stolen Rubies
Wanganui
7th of 9
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:21.56
Placings
1 Sir Mikki
2 El Jaycee
3 His Honour
4 Black Betty
Otaki
2nd of 10
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 The Green Keeper
3 Princess Elly
4 Pradasphere
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Perfect Posy (6) 36782 56.5kg
J: T K Allan T: T K Allan
|
16 31 34 41
|
41 | 7.50 | 39.3 | 6.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
2nd of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Miss Emerald
3 Head First
4 Keeping Time
Otaki
8th of 11
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
5
Flucs
29.40 -
Winning Time
1:05.50
Placings
1 Carrington
2 Wisemen's Diva
3 Linara
4 Just Ben
Tauherenikau
7th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
0:57.96
Placings
1 Vavoom
2 Good Craic
3 Jamaica Bay
4 Shesellsseashells
Otaki
6th of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
11.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.52
Placings
1 Sid's Mate
2 Platinum Cruiser
3 Just A Nudge
4 Songwriter
Wanganui
3rd of 7
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.76
Placings
1 Asahi
2 Shockiff
4 Craftsman
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
26.80 -
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
1 Bridal Train
2 Lets All Boogie
3 Hasbulla
4 Ella Kate
Trentham
4th of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Brazenbelle
2 Headline News
3 Just Ben
Trentham
7th of 9
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
6.2
Flucs
45.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Witz End
2 Terra Preta
3 Hasstobeawinner
4 La Bella Grande
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
32.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Outer Focus
2 Stout
4 Horonuku
Trentham
8th of 12
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
1 Waitui Rose
2 La Bella Grande
3 Am I Blue
4 Sir Mikki
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
22.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.33
Placings
1 Ima Brazen One
2 The Queen Bee
3 Lili Marlene
4 Our Sassie Anne
Awapuni Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Princessa Gold
2 Johnnie Kastle
3 Maggie McMuffin
4 Bodacious Kate
Awapuni Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.39
Placings
1 Gundahar
2 Pradasphere
3 Dash Of Red
4 French Rose
Awapuni Synthetic
2nd of 7
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
29.70 -
Winning Time
0:57.56
Placings
1 Swazi
3 French Rose
4 Pokuru Show
Wanganui
12th of 12
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
45.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.42
Placings
1 Pashamala
2 Bow Street
3 Conway O'Ceirin
4 Rita Bonita
Trentham
10th of 14
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
11.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.75
Placings
1 Freedom Reins
2 Deadly Pony
3 No Bizz
4 Kattegat
Tauherenikau
3rd of 10
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.30
Placings
1 Pepeha
2 Freedom Reins
4 Sound Track
Hastings
6th of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Wet 'N' Wild
2 Inchaarj
3 La Dulcin'Ee
4 Ride The Tide
Hastings
14th of 16
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
14.8
Flucs
28.40 -
Winning Time
1:26.12
Placings
1 Astron
2 Graeme John
3 Roadster
4 Ravenna Rose
Hawera
11th of 14
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.72
Placings
1 Kirraconi
2 The Witch
3 Centanni
Otaki
2nd of 10
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.51
Placings
1 Pride Of Aspen
3 Martina Diva
4 Silky Red Fox
Waverley
4th of 9
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Free Bee
2 Fetiche
3 Raurimu
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 11
Date
02/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
30.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Chajaba
2 Can't Fault Her
3 Pisco Sour
Awapuni
13th of 13
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
24.7
Flucs
26.80 -
Winning Time
1:19.32
Placings
1 Morus
2 Prioress
3 Vesparado
Awapuni
7th of 7
Date
07/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
12
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:18.55
Placings
1 Son Of Thunder
2 Scylla
3 Bazooka
Hawera
14th of 16
Date
10/Oct/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
9.7
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:18.73
Placings
1 Tellall
2 Amathusia
3 Indy Fox
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ella Kate (12) f446 56.5kg
J: L J Allpress T: Ms A Harvey
|
4.6 6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.80 | 5.80 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
6th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
1 Horonuku
2 Tivaci's Affair
3 Wisemen's Diva
4 Just Ben
4 Button Ya Lip
Wanganui
4th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
1 Bridal Train
2 Lets All Boogie
3 Hasbulla
Otaki
4th of 9
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
41.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Arcachon
2 La Dulcin'Ee
3 Hasbulla
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Nadheema (2) 6x6x4 56.5kg
J: S R Weatherley T: R J Bergerson
|
12 15 14 13
|
13.00 | 3.00 | 13.30 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
4th of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.47
Placings
1 Return Message
2 Hasbulla
3 Good Craic
Awapuni Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.86
Placings
1 Karehana Bay
2 Schuski
3 Pradasphere
4 Loose Money
Awapuni Synthetic
6th of 9
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.15
Placings
1 Bee Enchanted
2 Princessa Gold
3 My Man's Back
4 Taviarma
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Acorn (7) f8x0 56.5kg
J: L T Hemi T: Ms S Kay
|
31 91 101 201
|
201 | 34 | 121.9 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
10th of 11
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
18
Flucs
67.10 -
Winning Time
1:05.50
Placings
1 Carrington
2 Wisemen's Diva
3 Linara
4 Just Ben
Trentham
8th of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Brazenbelle
2 Headline News
3 Just Ben
4 Perfect Posy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Rosalita (8) x2293 56kg
J: C J Grylls T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
|
5 3.1 3.2 3.3
|
3.30 | 1.40 | 3.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauherenikau
3rd of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
1:18.51
Placings
1 Paragon
2 Tivaci's Affair
4 Swiss Belt
Taupo
9th of 14
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
17
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Young Diva
2 Pure Fiction
3 Flat Stanley
4 Chinook
Wanganui
2nd of 7
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
1 Rabega
3 Lincoln Valley
4 Lemaitre
Tauherenikau
2nd of 13
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
3 Rabega
4 Swiss Belt
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
1.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.96
Placings
1 Royal Destroyer
2 Don't Tell Rachel
4 Lohnagan
Woodville
3rd of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:13.87
Placings
1 Great Escape
2 Bedtime Story
4 Hickory Jack
Hastings
11th of 13
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
60.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.00
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Chantilly Lace
3 Oneira
4 Tulsi
Taupo
7th of 9
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
29.20 -
Winning Time
1:08.29
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Oneira
3 Tulsi
4 Loch Katrine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Head First (5) 27x63 56kg
J: M J Mc Nab T: J Benner & H Wynyard
|
4.2 4.6 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
3rd of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Miss Emerald
2 Perfect Posy
4 Keeping Time
Otaki
6th of 11
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:05.50
Placings
1 Carrington
2 Wisemen's Diva
3 Linara
4 Just Ben
Otaki
7th of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
1 Platinum Designs
2 Boy
3 Manzappeal
4 Love Janie
Otaki
2nd of 13
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.22
Placings
1 Nikaia
3 Cherished Lady
4 Flying Mack
Otaki
6th of 10
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
7.2
Flucs
23.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Marotiri Molly
2 Smokeshow
3 Just Ben
4 Vavoom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Lady Pappygate (10) f8x 56kg
J: Joe Doyle T: Andrew Forsman
|
15 21 26 31
|
31 | 6.00 | 34.6 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNew Plymouth Raceway
8th of 10
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
8.9
Flucs
17.70 -
Winning Time
1:26.27
Placings
1 Loch In Ora
2 Jinn Warrior
3 Charm Zafarm
4 Charivari
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |