RockhamptonTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Overcast
Magic Millions Qtis Three-year-old Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1050m
Start Time: 18 April 2024, 11:39
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Cherry Rose (9)
58kg J: Justin P Stanley T: J E Mcconachy
|
1.65 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.40 | |
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
7. Rip Up Ruby (8)
57.5kg J: R Wiggins T: G K Taylor
|
1.60 | 2.00 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
11. Grovers Prediction (3)
55.5kg J: Cody Collis T: Joshua Manzelmann
|
4.70 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
(5/7)
5.30
(5,7)
4.40
(5,7,11)
87.20
(5,7,11,10)
1514.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Desert Grit (1) f543 60kg
J: Leslie Tilley T: G R Green
|
6.5 5 4.6 4.4
|
4.60 | 1.45 | 7.00 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
3rd of 7
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
9.6
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:13.57
Placings
1 Northernontap
2 Sobute
4 Wife Is Right
Toowoomba
4th of 10
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.16
Placings
1 That's An Extra
2 Nomikai
3 Rhuvaal
Sunshine Coast
5th of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:00.50
Placings
1 Camp Land
2 Elaea
3 Torque About Magic
4 Gypsy Power
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Replace The Ace (6) f9x 59.5kg
J: W G Satherley T: Tom Smith
|
21 26 31
|
41 | 6.00 | 43.9 | 5.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 5
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
2 Cumin Spinner
3 Fractional
4 Carrara King
Mackay
9th of 10
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Bringyaticket
2 Eyes Are Lion
3 Mount Margaret
4 Grovers Prediction
Rockhampton
5th of 6
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.85
Placings
1 The Hairdresser
2 Agnes Waters
3 Spiccato
4 Monday Choice
Yeppoon
4th of 6
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.96
Placings
1 Brands
2 Kalpowar King
3 Diamond Victory
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. The Cranoch (10) f30x8 59kg
J: C Lennon T: Neil Vagg
|
31 41 51
|
61 | 8.50 | 101 | 12.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
8th of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
11.2
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:03.64
Placings
1 Whitsunday Session
2 Hangin' Around
3 Jeridah
4 Cerared
Rockhampton
3rd of 5
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.03
Placings
1 Whitsunday Session
2 Midthunder
4 Biker
Mackay
10th of 10
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:00.70
Placings
1 Chucka Dummy
2 Donmore Girl
3 Robust Boy
4 Our Benefit
Yeppoon
3rd of 11
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
1 Leibert Lass
2 Erroneous
4 Switch And Slide
Yeppoon
3rd of 4
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.39
Placings
1 Onomatopoeia
2 Donmore Girl
4 Biker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Cherry Rose (9) f2x 58kg
J: Justin P Stanley T: J E Mcconachy
|
2.1 1.65 1.6 1.65
|
1.75 | 1.09 | 1.80 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 5
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.36
Placings
2 Yonaka
3 Jay Bee Rocks
4 Don's Duck
Rockhampton
2nd of 5
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.21
Placings
1 Hell
3 Make Mine Diamonds
4 Condamine River
Rockhampton
2nd of 12
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:09.71
Placings
1 Mount Margaret
3 Monday Choice
4 Eyes Are Lion
Rockhampton
0 of 4
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.11
Placings
1 Cailin Alainn
2 The Real Diva
3 King Ale
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Stepupandplay (2) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Ms T Chambers T: Ross Shannon
|
7 17 18 19
|
12.00 | 2.35 | 19.40 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 5
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.79
Placings
2 Send The Money
3 Discovered Gold
4 Step To Success
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Rip Up Ruby (8) f9 57.5kg
J: R Wiggins T: G K Taylor
|
4.6 7 7.5 8
|
6.00 | 1.60 | 10.20 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
9th of 13
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.6
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Ready And Lucky
2 Grey Impact
3 Top Act
4 Cryptic Sound
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.15
Placings
1 Make It So
3 Family Bonding
4 Galactic Legend
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 8
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.49
Placings
1 Capital Chase
3 Evelyn's Joy
4 Langlands
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 8
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.33
Placings
1 Holy Crown
2 Nasty Streak
3 Miss Sha Blue
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
04/Apr/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.36
Placings
1 Girls In Pearls
2 Platinum Lies
3 Iron Power
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. The Underground (4) f70x4 57kg
J: C Whiteley T: L F Birchley
|
8.5 9 9.5 10
|
12.00 | 2.35 | 13.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 5
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.17
Placings
1 Bennu
2 Superb Rubick
3 Fonzie Rocks
4 Strapperoo
Gatton
4th of 10
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
860m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:49.28
Placings
1 Say When Sutty
2 Letters Of Romance
3 Littlemisscancan
Sunshine Coast Inner
8th of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.70
Placings
1 Langlands
2 Miss Moov
3 Inspirational Diva
4 Bold Tonto
Sunshine Coast
10th of 10
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
12.9
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Oberoi Princess
2 Find My Calm
3 Dibba Dobba
4 Nic's Dream
Sunshine Coast
7th of 16
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
1 Venturer
2 Cryptic Sound
3 Soo Sweet
4 Laydownlily
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 6
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.33
Placings
1 Bean There Too
2 Laydownlily
3 Mean Approach
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Lady Consort (11) f96x 56.5kg
J: Jackson Murphy T: Julieann Lancaster
|
31 51 41 51
|
34 | 5.00 | 80.7 | 10.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 4
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.57
Placings
2 Street Needs
3 Sunshine Ruby
4 Andyorse
Rockhampton
6th of 10
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.31
Placings
1 Takeru
2 Divine Sienna
3 Divine Kamehalani
4 Andiron
Rockhampton
9th of 12
Date
09/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.82
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.83
Placings
1 Doubting Eye
2 Street God
3 Hot Potato
4 Jeridah
Rockhampton
5th of 5
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.31
Placings
1 Flying Maple
2 Tahkian Bubbles
3 Spot On Sophia
4 Just Bingo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Our Berlinetta (5) f68x 56.5kg
J: Melea Castle T: Tim Cook
|
41 81 91 101
|
91 | 12.00 | 121.1 | 16.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBowen
8th of 10
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
14
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.65
Placings
1 Black 'N' Deadly
2 Mount Margaret
3 Mishani Twilight
4 Answering
Home Hill
6th of 10
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
4.1
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.45
Placings
1 Forcesome
2 Risked It
3 Balexia
4 Spring's Gift
Rockhampton
3rd of 5
Date
18/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.57
Placings
1 Oligarchy
2 Thinkicangiddyupgo
4 Beggar's Banquet
Rockhampton
4th of 4
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.08
Placings
1 Sunnycoast
2 Sheza Ready
3 Fine Shot
Rockhampton
4th of 5
Date
13/Feb/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
21
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.78
Placings
1 Sunnycoast
2 Para Park Chance
3 Bettersaidthandone
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Grovers Prediction (3) x5382 55.5kg
J: Cody Collis T: Joshua Manzelmann
|
21 26 31
|
41 | 6.00 | 36.7 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHome Hill
2nd of 9
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Hunt The Hunter
3 Miss Jabali
4 Mr Dollar
Emerald
8th of 8
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
66.9
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
0:58.06
Placings
1 Barry's Galah
2 Cerared
3 Inreadyness
4 Astra Wally
Townsville
3rd of 7
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:57.13
Placings
1 Aolani
2 Mama's Man
4 All Powered Up
Townsville
5th of 9
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
11
Flucs
19.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:56.85
Placings
1 Catalina Dreaming
2 Kai Come
3 Roth 'N' Bubble
4 Rivalon
Mackay
4th of 10
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Bringyaticket
2 Eyes Are Lion
3 Mount Margaret
Mackay
5th of 8
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
9.3
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Amrap
2 Chucka Dummy
3 Key To The Zou
4 Nine Carats
Twin Hills
3rd of 6
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
0:44.65
Placings
1 Lost 'N' Found
2 Manhattan Fire
4 Shesabomb
Gatton
7th of 7
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
15.8
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.15
Placings
1 Galway Hussler
2 Mishani Maverick
3 Impending Rose
4 I Am Thor
Warwick
4th of 7
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:44.57
Placings
1 Hayai Uma
2 King Of The Jungle
3 I Am Thor
Gatton
3rd of 9
Date
15/Aug/23
Distance
860m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
0:50.27
Placings
1 Side Show Sally
2 Major Freestone
4 Queen's Arms
Toowoomba
8th of 9
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
99.9
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:01.21
Placings
1 Rubaahy
2 Mishani Mystique
3 Galway Hussler
4 No Better Time
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Hank The Hustler (7)
|
Scratched @ 14:28 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
11th of 12
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
10.1
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.75
Placings
1 Yemean
2 Say When Sutty
3 Make It So
4 Switch And Slide
Kilcoy
5th of 10
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:45.81
Placings
1 Miss De Blaas
2 Isle Ornsay
3 Quinstep Girl
4 Miss Skating
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |