WanganuiTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Overcast
Wanganui Motors (bm65)
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 14:12
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Perfect Test (3)
56kg J: C Dell T: Ms L Latta
|
3.30 | 3.70 | 3.50 | |
1.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | |||
2nd |
6. Phats (1)
58kg J: K R Hercock T: C A Bambry
|
2.70 | 3.00 | 2.40 | |
3rd |
1. Invisible Spirit (7)
60kg J: L Sutherland T: K T Myers
|
2.60 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
(9/6)
11.40
(9,6)
28.70
(9,6,1)
157.00
(9,6,1,5)
490.20
446.50
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE | Place TOTE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Invisible Spirit (7) 210x1 60kg
J: L Sutherland T: K T Myers
|
10 6 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.15 | 7.40 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
1st of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
4
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:41.44
Placings
2 Kid Warrior
3 Yellow Jersey
4 Verry Flash
Awapuni
11th of 13
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
16
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
2:21.33
Placings
1 Tickford
2 Barzetti
3 Super Flash
4 Never Look Back
Hawera
1st of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
69
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
3:38.51
Placings
2 Prince Turbo
3 Torque Time
4 Mr Beans The Name
Waverley
2nd of 9
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
3000m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
66
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
3:30.57
Placings
1 Harry Harrison
3 Run Jakko Run
4 Whiskey Tango
Hawera
6th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
54
Margin
1.7
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
2:22.24
Placings
1 Mauna Loa
2 Tickle Me Almo
3 Speed Call
4 Kusuda
Trentham
2nd of 9
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
66
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
3:22.18
Placings
1 Metallo
3 Prince Turbo
4 Mr Fahrenheit
Hastings
5th of 12
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
68
Margin
9.9
Flucs
25.50 -
Winning Time
2:57.12
Placings
1 Taika
2 Ian's Legacy
3 Lord Spencer
4 Prismatic
Hastings
6th of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
2500m
Class
0-1HD
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
67
Margin
15.5
Flucs
44.70 -
Winning Time
2:50.21
Placings
1 Verry Flash
2 The Mighty Spar
3 Tahuroa Height
4 Raucous
Trentham
0 of 10
Date
27/May/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
0
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
3:22.15
Placings
1 Escalade
2 Slomo
3 Duck Road
4 Super Spirit
Otaki
11th of 14
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
23.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.93
Placings
1 Textbook
2 Grand Prospect
3 Lovettorleaveit
4 Tramore
Otaki
9th of 9
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
18.7
Flucs
35.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Belardo Boy
2 Mohawk Brave
3 Sweetjineen
4 Mehrtens
Wanganui
12th of 12
Date
03/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
27.1
Flucs
22.20 -
Winning Time
1:44.99
Placings
1 Cetus
2 Zoey Satin
3 So Call Me
Woodville
11th of 11
Date
12/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
13.9
Flucs
16.50 -
Winning Time
1:28.73
Placings
1 Conor O'Ceirin
2 Surprize Me
3 Manolo
Hastings
6th of 7
Date
09/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
5.6
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:32.69
Placings
1 Puke Park
2 Sacred Pearl
3 Surprize Me
Otaki
2nd of 8
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.10 -
Winning Time
1:30.71
Placings
1 Belardo Boy
3 Mormaire
4 Son Of Thunder
Otaki
6th of 7
Date
26/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Mormaire
2 Savanah Belle
3 Sir Beets
Otaki
8th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 Farrenc
2 Fiano
3 Penny Royal
Hawera
2nd of 7
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:27.09
Placings
1 Lightning Field
3 Keen To Run
4 White Lightning
Woodville
7th of 9
Date
09/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
7.2
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:29.54
Placings
1 Surprize Me
2 Yossarian
3 Mr Fabulous
Awapuni
1st of 7
Date
29/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
1.40 -
Winning Time
1:33.79
Placings
2 Flaming Torch
3 Sweet Karma
4 Gaelic Spirit
Awapuni
4th of 8
Date
10/Jul/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:41.61
Placings
1 Copartner Fionn
2 Sir Beets
3 Kingfisher Lad
Awapuni
2nd of 11
Date
19/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:19.22
Placings
1 Eagle County
3 Ottavio
4 Rock Island Line
Ellerslie
14th of 17
Date
23/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
35.60 -
Winning Time
1:33.78
Placings
1 Aegon
2 Amarelinha
3 Function Patch
Trentham
5th of 11
Date
16/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
50.10 -
Winning Time
1:37.67
Placings
1 Bonham
2 Brando
3 Wild Moose
Awapuni
4th of 9
Date
19/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.94
Placings
1 Mahoe
2 Meglio Di Falcrest
3 Sumi
Trentham
1st of 9
Date
05/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.77
Placings
2 Basarwa
3 Wild Moose
4 Gagliardi
Waverley
2nd of 10
Date
14/Aug/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:13.42
Placings
1 Mogador
3 Gentleman Jack
4 Chonky Potato
Wanganui
1st of 11
Date
24/Jul/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:20.93
Placings
2 Wee Dram
3 Retzena
4 Another Secret
Awapuni
2nd of 12
Date
04/Jul/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:02.22
Placings
1 Hydroexpress
3 Yolo
4 All That Jazz
Tauherenikau
4th of 6
Date
10/Oct/19
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
0:59.38
Placings
1 Piaggio
2 Amosia
3 Rommel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Lurid (4) 0778x 59.5kg
J: A Lawson-carroll T: Ms L Latta
|
15 21 18 19
|
19.00 | 4.40 | 17.60 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
8th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
2060m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
17
Weight
60
Margin
5.7
Flucs
23.50 -
Winning Time
2:08.60
Placings
1 Enrico
2 Makkaldee
3 Roulade
4 Boomtown Boy
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
2040m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
46.90 -
Winning Time
2:06.92
Placings
1 Weneedashock
2 Final Return
3 Mark Twain
4 Rua Rocks
Otaki
7th of 10
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
33.80 -
Winning Time
2:11.32
Placings
1 The Underbelly
2 Winnie Rose
3 Chikira Lass
4 Crouch
Trentham
11th of 11
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.7
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.72
Placings
1 Nom De Plume
2 Benefactor
3 Za'Faran
4 Final Return
Hawera
14th of 14
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
23.5
Flucs
15.10 -
Winning Time
2:18.15
Placings
1 Winnie Rose
2 Speed Call
3 What A Charma
4 Cocktail Lad
Awapuni
4th of 9
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
2:17.87
Placings
1 Cocktail Lad
2 Winnie Rose
3 Berry The Cash
Wanganui
9th of 10
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
15.9
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
2:21.93
Placings
1 Kahu Rock
2 Carpe Diem
3 Legally Blonde
4 Kingfisher Lad
Awapuni
1st of 8
Date
20/May/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
2:30.73
Placings
2 Road Diva
3 West Coast
4 Quota
Awapuni
1st of 6
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
13
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
2:16.08
Placings
2 Tickford
3 Weneedashock
4 Blue On Black
Awapuni
6th of 14
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
4.8
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
2:10.27
Placings
1 Taimate Diva
2 Flying Surf
3 Darlington County
4 Rocket Lad
Trentham
5th of 16
Date
18/Mar/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
2.9
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
2:19.90
Placings
1 Manifique
2 Kiwi Man
3 Te Poropiti
4 Darlington County
Otaki
2nd of 13
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
2:17.38
Placings
1 Bear Gryls
3 Mazzini
4 Weneedashock
Trentham
3rd of 18
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
18
Weight
59
Margin
0.6
Flucs
26.30 -
Winning Time
2:25.27
Placings
1 Sir Beets
2 Canheroc
4 The Belvoir
Trentham
15th of 17
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
15
Weight
55
Margin
16.9
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
2:19.88
Placings
1 Southroad
2 Another Bella
3 Divine Spirit
4 Masso
Trentham
7th of 10
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
2500m
Class
RST79
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
6.1
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
2:39.45
Placings
1 Masso
2 Subtle Point
3 Wilewink
4 Hey Hey Hey
Awapuni
4th of 9
Date
19/Nov/22
Distance
2200m
Class
RST74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
2:19.94
Placings
1 Dionysus
2 Subtle Point
3 Dictation
Trentham
3rd of 13
Date
23/Oct/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
2:18.32
Placings
1 Mauna Loa
2 Jackaroo
4 Aljay
Hawera
10th of 14
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
2:17.51
Placings
1 Jackaroo
2 Aljay
3 Jay Bee Gee
4 Mauna Loa
Awapuni
12th of 14
Date
24/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
12.3
Flucs
56.40 -
Winning Time
1:31.11
Placings
1 Make Time
2 Zoey Satin
3 My Father's Gun
4 Hot Pinx
Trentham
5th of 7
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
14.7
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
2:31.08
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Hurry Cane
3 Cross Roads
Trentham
2nd of 8
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
2:23.13
Placings
1 Prince Leo
3 Cross Roads
4 Hurry Cane
Trentham
1st of 8
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
2:25.27
Placings
2 Prince Leo
3 The Seagull
4 Kingfisher Lad
Otaki
10th of 14
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
10.4
Flucs
25.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Bruno Magile
2 Arjaybee
3 Kick Start
Otaki
4th of 9
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.04
Placings
1 Champagne Sunday
2 Albufeira
3 Arjaybee
Hastings
6th of 8
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
2:14.50
Placings
1 Posh Porotene
2 Jane O'
3 Amathusia
Trentham
8th of 16
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
11.2
Flucs
18.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.73
Placings
1 Family Time
2 The Fearless One
3 Union Gap
Tauherenikau
4th of 8
Date
02/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
13.90 -
Winning Time
1:34.86
Placings
1 Mogador
2 Princess Ani
3 Mormaire
Awapuni
6th of 10
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.45
Placings
1 Aljay
2 Sanibel
3 Princess Ani
Wanganui
8th of 14
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
18.70 -
Winning Time
1:41.50
Placings
1 Kingston Flyer
2 Dedoje
3 Semper Magico
Wanganui
1st of 14
Date
13/May/21
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
1:26.21
Placings
2 Zoey Satin
3 Cher Ami
4 Kingston Flyer
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
5.5
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.20
Placings
1 Colyton Sky
2 Beadman
3 Hit The Road Jack
Trentham
7th of 16
Date
23/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.05
Placings
1 Surprize Me
2 Chase
3 Spijker
Otaki
3rd of 14
Date
04/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.83
Placings
1 Orlov
2 Spijker
3 Silent Approach
Trentham
8th of 9
Date
05/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
15.2
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.77
Placings
1 Invisible Spirit
2 Basarwa
3 Wild Moose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Mr Fahrenheit (9) 2000x 58.5kg
J: M J Sanson T: N J Quinn
|
41 41 51 61
|
61 | 12.00 | 59.5 | 10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
10th of 11
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
2:31.18
Placings
1 Verismo
2 Loftys Gift
3 Farag
4 Kiwi Man
Hastings
10th of 13
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
17.90 -
Winning Time
2:18.14
Placings
1 Rocket Lad
2 Ravenna Rose
3 Sefton
4 Verismo
Riccarton Park
15th of 18
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
2600m
Class
BM82
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
11
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
2:43.04
Placings
1 Noble Knight
2 Good Oil
3 Lombardi
4 Deels Done
Riccarton Park
2nd of 18
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
2600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
2:45.50
Placings
1 My Degree
3 Lombardi
4 The Bold Lioness
Te Rapa
1st of 14
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
72.50 -
Winning Time
2:28.38
Placings
2 Special Privilege
3 Roc Up Ralph
4 Princess Adda
Woodville
0 of 7
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
4000m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
0
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
4:59.38
Placings
1 Izymydaad
2 Carnaby
3 Khafeef
4 Tittletattle
Te Rapa
8th of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
3900m
Class
0-1ST
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
67
Margin
43.3
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
4:32.09
Placings
1 Whiskey Tango
2 Torque Time
3 Password
4 Hey Happy
Hawera
5th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3900m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
69
Margin
8
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
4:43.46
Placings
1 Captains Run
2 Black Eyed Sue
3 Afterallthistime
4 Poitin
Waverley
4th of 7
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
4000m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
5:07.46
Placings
1 Call Me Jack
2 Captains Run
3 Super Spirit
Riccarton Park
4th of 9
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
4200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
15
Flucs
44.10 -
Winning Time
4:58.89
Placings
1 Berry The Cash
2 Happy Star
3 Obrigado
Riccarton Park
3rd of 7
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
67
Margin
8.8
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
3:46.72
Placings
1 Afterallthistime
2 Lord Spencer
4 Oceans Away
Trentham
4th of 9
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
68
Margin
18.8
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
3:22.18
Placings
1 Metallo
2 Invisible Spirit
3 Prince Turbo
Hastings
10th of 11
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
69
Margin
14.6
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
2:58.56
Placings
1 Country Bumpkin
2 Harry Harrison
3 Tahuroa Height
4 Metallo
Woodville
7th of 13
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
67
Margin
12.7
Flucs
57.30 -
Winning Time
2:32.49
Placings
1 Billy Boy
2 Kid Warrior
3 Escalade
4 Tramore
Te Rapa
3rd of 6
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
3900m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
68
Margin
19.5
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
4:38.60
Placings
1 Locally Sauced
2 Interllectus
4 Magic Cannon
Waverley
6th of 11
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
3000m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
65
Margin
20.6
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
3:37.33
Placings
1 Brucie
2 Odysseus
3 Aongatete Express
Te Rapa
5th of 12
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
63
Margin
13
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
3:50.84
Placings
1 Kajino
2 Brucie
3 Jakama Krystal
Hastings
6th of 11
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
68
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
3:01.16
Placings
1 Noess
2 Abu Dhabi
3 Phelan Foxy
Te Rapa
3rd of 9
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
69
Margin
4.8
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
3:23.24
Placings
1 Kajino
2 Obrigado
4 Noess
Trentham
2nd of 6
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
66
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.90 -
Winning Time
2:59.62
Placings
1 Fantasy Flight
3 Raucous
4 Trisha Lea
Trentham
8th of 8
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
14.7
Flucs
38.00 -
Winning Time
2:25.27
Placings
1 Lurid
2 Prince Leo
3 The Seagull
Ashburton
12th of 13
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
12.6
Flucs
34.10 -
Winning Time
2:23.22
Placings
1 Vulture Street
2 Hillersden
3 Kudos De Sothys
Riccarton Park
9th of 10
Date
10/Mar/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
51
Margin
9.5
Flucs
37.90 -
Winning Time
2:03.95
Placings
1 Summer Festival
2 Panzer
3 Miss Tavi
Riccarton Park
13th of 15
Date
25/Feb/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
14.5
Flucs
82.80 -
Winning Time
2:03.07
Placings
1 Second Thought
2 Yeah Right
3 Float
Riccarton Park
14th of 15
Date
18/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.7
Flucs
26.50 -
Winning Time
2:05.13
Placings
1 Wannabe 'N' Paris
2 Jack Be Quick
3 Yeah Right
Ashburton
3rd of 8
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
2:23.75
Placings
1 Hillersden
2 Jack Be Quick
4 Jimmy Who
Riccarton Park
8th of 16
Date
14/Aug/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
19.5
Flucs
25.00 -
Winning Time
2:25.35
Placings
1 Oceans Away
2 Echo Bay
3 Aquattack
Riccarton Park
0 of 5
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
5
Weight
68
Margin
0
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
4:00.10
Placings
1 Remarx
2 Ritesaidzed
3 Bullitt
Oamaru
10th of 14
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
19.5
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
2:42.90
Placings
1 Slammer
2 Raise Your Sights
3 Ringbolt
Ashburton
3rd of 14
Date
08/Jul/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
33.90 -
Winning Time
2:25.85
Placings
1 Queen Sweep
2 Deels Done
4 Camping
Riccarton Park
2nd of 13
Date
26/Jun/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
19.40 -
Winning Time
2:16.11
Placings
1 Seven Aajes
3 Magic Ivan
4 Aquattack
Phar Lap Raceway
6th of 12
Date
13/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
1:42.43
Placings
1 Tappy's One
2 Lapis Lazuli
3 Are You Cereal
Phar Lap Raceway
1st of 8
Date
20/May/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (2)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
2:17.37
Placings
2 Nevets
3 Camping
4 Raise Ya Cards
Ashburton
11th of 14
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
87.60 -
Winning Time
1:27.70
Placings
1 Jack Knows Best
2 Meritorious
3 Jimmy Who
Kurow
11th of 12
Date
30/Dec/20
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
11.70 -
Winning Time
1:54.46
Placings
1 Zakunda
2 Eisenhower
3 Speights
Ashburton
3rd of 14
Date
17/Dec/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
41.50 -
Winning Time
2:21.46
Placings
1 Last Letter
2 Miss Tavi
4 Zakunda
Cromwell
6th of 13
Date
29/Nov/20
Distance
2030m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
20.20 -
Winning Time
2:07.59
Placings
1 Chitter Chat
2 Last Letter
3 Eisenhower
Cromwell
4th of 14
Date
27/Nov/20
Distance
2030m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.34
Placings
1 Chitter Chat
2 Eisenhower
3 Last Letter
Riccarton Park
14th of 16
Date
11/Nov/20
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
43.10 -
Winning Time
2:07.10
Placings
1 Sacred Caga
2 Gerry Joyce
3 Volvik
Ashburton
10th of 14
Date
29/Oct/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
8
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
2:20.12
Placings
1 Whero
2 Volvik
3 Chitter Chat
Phar Lap Raceway
2nd of 14
Date
09/Oct/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
2:21.16
Placings
1 Betathedeviluno
3 Eisenhower
4 Whero
Ascot Park
8th of 8
Date
25/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
18.6
Flucs
20.30 -
Winning Time
1:52.83
Placings
1 Raise Your Sights
2 Gerry Joyce
3 Last Letter
Wingatui
10th of 14
Date
06/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
23.00 -
Winning Time
1:45.11
Placings
1 Shaker
2 Red Magician
3 Dream Brave
Riccarton Park
14th of 16
Date
15/Aug/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
36.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.46
Placings
1 Itsonlymoney
2 Zurafaa
3 Seriously
Gore
6th of 14
Date
08/Mar/20
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
2:08.22
Placings
1 My Cashier
2 Power Punch
3 Raise Ya Cards
Riccarton Park
6th of 12
Date
21/Feb/20
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
22.90 -
Winning Time
1:50.00
Placings
1 Zipitsweetie
2 Rockwithme
3 Grab The Bar
Riccarton Park
7th of 14
Date
13/Feb/20
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
2:02.47
Placings
1 Succoso Segreto
2 Jingo
3 Five Princes
Wingatui
5th of 14
Date
23/Jan/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
2:17.22
Placings
1 Scandalous
2 Five Princes
3 Raise Ya Cards
Waikouaiti
5th of 12
Date
01/Jan/20
Distance
1975m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
2:02.97
Placings
1 Kandhu
2 Scandalous
3 Jingo
Wingatui
4th of 12
Date
13/Dec/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:40.63
Placings
1 Out Of The Park
2 Charlie Brown
3 Scandalous
Riccarton Park
4th of 14
Date
06/Dec/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (2)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
43.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.16
Placings
1 Tamalin
2 Chitter Chat
3 Oceans Away
Ascot Park
8th of 12
Date
21/Nov/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
37.40 -
Winning Time
1:49.98
Placings
1 Zedaam
2 Rosie Mae
3 Ophir Gold
Phar Lap Raceway
12th of 12
Date
12/Jul/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.7
Flucs
39.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.64
Placings
1 Miss Ricky Bobby
2 Altamente
3 Tap 'N' Go
Wingatui
10th of 14
Date
28/Jun/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
18.20 -
Winning Time
1:17.86
Placings
1 Meara Mary
2 No Quantum
3 She'Ll Cat Choux
Phar Lap Raceway
8th of 14
Date
14/Jun/19
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
38.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.87
Placings
1 Lady Davone
2 Rainman
3 Warning Bird
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. My Boy Zac (6) 52416 58.5kg
J: Ashvin Mudhoo T: J G Bary
|
6 14 16 14
|
14.00 | 3.50 | 15.60 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
6th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
28.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Billy Lincoln
2 The Scunner
3 Sindee
4 Asahi
Hastings
1st of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
2 Just Charlie
3 Diamonds For Jen
4 Wish Me Well
Tauherenikau
4th of 14
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Blue Rata Boldness
2 Sid's Mate
3 Dealornodeal
Hastings
2nd of 9
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 Witz End
3 Sign Of Peace
3 Tivaci's Affair
Hastings
5th of 13
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
41.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Dangerous Liaisons
2 Nepheti
3 La Bella Grande
4 Tolstoy
Hastings
6th of 7
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:29.78
Placings
1 Cheval De Foudre
2 Red Grande
3 Haloumi
4 Anaroa
Arawa Park
7th of 12
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
30.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Fancy Like
2 Tempest
3 Arabian Songbird
4 On The Radar
Taupo
5th of 10
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
48.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 Molly Bloom
2 Smashing Sister
3 Awatere
4 Royal Ace
Wanganui
9th of 11
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
2 Diomedes
3 Headline News
4 Only U
Otaki
6th of 13
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
38.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.83
Placings
1 Saville Street
2 Belladonna Lily
3 Victortheinflictor
4 Walkinthepark
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Danjuro (12) 6x930 58kg
J: K Asano T: Peter Didham
|
4.4 5 4.4 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.70 | 5.10 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
12th of 12
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
20
Flucs
26.40 -
Winning Time
2:13.00
Placings
1 Outovstock
2 Investigate
3 Just As Sharp
4 Moonlight Magic
Otaki
3rd of 5
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.0
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.73
Placings
1 Solidify
2 Bozo
4 Malachy
Trentham
9th of 10
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
8.3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:08.80
Placings
1 No Rain Ever
2 Sako
3 Bedtime Story
4 Scouser
Riccarton Park
6th of 11
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
51.90 -
Winning Time
1:34.59
Placings
1 Crocetti
2 Talisker
3 To Catch A Thief
4 Trobriand
Trentham
2nd of 9
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:26.77
Placings
1 Bozo
3 Chantilly Lace
4 Stipulator
Woodville
1st of 10
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.49
Placings
2 Bella Corno
3 Grid Girl
4 Psyclone
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Phats (1) 78x31 58kg
J: K R Hercock T: C A Bambry
|
8.5 10 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.25 | 7.40 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
1st of 8
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
68.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:40.65
Placings
2 Lurch
3 Towrope
4 Rocking Light
Wanganui
3rd of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
19.70 -
Winning Time
1:41.30
Placings
1 Prometheus
2 Betterbeyou
4 Side Piece
4 Satsuki
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 8
Date
27/Dec/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
18.1
Flucs
17.70 -
Winning Time
1:55.25
Placings
1 Up The Wahs
2 Explosive Impact
3 It's Doris
4 Centenario
Wanganui
7th of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
9.9
Flucs
20.80 -
Winning Time
2:08.54
Placings
1 Sheaf
2 Zaravela
3 Nothing Unusual
4 Touch O'Paradise
Wanganui
10th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
2:14.18
Placings
1 Perfectmanz
2 Nothing Unusual
3 Deadly Pony
4 Verardino
Trentham
4th of 11
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
23.80 -
Winning Time
1:45.24
Placings
1 Black Orlov
2 Deadly Pony
3 Touch O'Paradise
Awapuni
5th of 7
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
9.8
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.03
Placings
1 Ardee Boy
2 Crickets Chirping
3 Revolt
4 Bella Ragazza
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Platinumgeneration (10) f519 58kg
J: J K Riddell T: Ms L Latta
|
9 7.5 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.85 | 7.40 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
9th of 12
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
13.9
Flucs
27.20 -
Winning Time
2:13.00
Placings
1 Outovstock
2 Investigate
3 Just As Sharp
4 Moonlight Magic
Tauherenikau
1st of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
2 Coney Island
3 Lets All Boogie
4 Dealornodeal
Otaki
5th of 9
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:26.90
Placings
1 Jungle Jane
2 Mister Meaner
3 Latest Model
4 Satsuki
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Ninja (8) 126x0 57.5kg
J: M Singh T: R M Connors
|
26 34 51 41
|
41 | 8.50 | 32.1 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
10th of 11
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
18.8
Flucs
34.20 -
Winning Time
1:26.13
Placings
1 The Ugly Sister
2 McLaren
3 Obadiah
4 Donnybrook
Awapuni Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
2140m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
6.5
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
2:12.82
Placings
1 Treaty Of Paris
2 Bahia Emerald
3 Zappa Jak
4 Rosielicious
Awapuni Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1700m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:43.38
Placings
1 Navalha
3 Gohugo
4 Master Pat
Awapuni Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
16/Jun/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.85
Placings
2 Whiskey Sour
3 Star In The Sky
4 Raccourci
Awapuni Synthetic
3rd of 8
Date
01/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Gum Basher
2 Dash Of Red
4 Quick Story
Awapuni
8th of 10
Date
14/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
24.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.08
Placings
1 Sacred Sky
2 Pegau
3 Celtic Echo
4 Anise
Kumara
5th of 12
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1810m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:55.30
Placings
1 Royal Khan
2 Madison Rose
3 Old Navy
4 Lady Telena
Greymouth
2nd of 6
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:30.98
Placings
1 Dupug
3 Royal Khan
4 Marching On Tavi
Waverley
9th of 13
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
21.90 -
Winning Time
1:28.47
Placings
1 Offended
2 Blue Arrow
3 Tamberi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Perfect Test (3) 4335x 56kg
J: C Dell T: Ms L Latta
|
4.8 5.5 3.7 3.8
|
3.80 | 1.55 | 3.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
5th of 18
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:36.64
Placings
1 Nereus
2 Lhasa
3 Endean Affair
4 Comedy
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
4.1
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
2:12.03
Placings
1 Tutin Cans
2 Jackaroo
4 Walkinthepark
Trentham
3rd of 14
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
2:19.41
Placings
1 Barzetti
2 Danzino
4 Super Flash
Trentham
4th of 16
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
31.30 -
Winning Time
1:39.53
Placings
1 Frank The Tank
2 Comedy
3 Lady Performer
Woodville
13th of 13
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
5
Flucs
18.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.48
Placings
1 Kattegat
2 Ironwood
3 Boston Strong Boy
4 Novak
Awapuni
6th of 14
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
9.40 -
Winning Time
1:44.22
Placings
1 Subtle Tease
2 Hooter
3 Pinkerton
4 Barzetti
Wanganui
1st of 11
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:42.83
Placings
2 Moments Like These
3 Blue Rata Boldness
4 The Dutch Dame
Awapuni
2nd of 13
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
15.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.55
Placings
1 Enrico
3 Classy Lady
4 Dash Of Red
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Rita Bonita (2) 53019 56kg
J: L T Hemi T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
|
6.5 19 18 19
|
19.00 | 4.40 | 18.20 | 4.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
9th of 12
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
18
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
18.20 -
Winning Time
1:39.70
Placings
1 Justaskpercy
2 Shez Super
3 O'Ceirins Dream
4 Bourbon Falls
New Plymouth Raceway
1st of 11
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
2 Northeasterly
3 Mysterious Girl
4 Never Never
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
2:05.83
Placings
1 Sayan
2 Pure Delight
3 Beau Ondago
4 Shimmering
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
2:09.71
Placings
1 Freyja's Goddess
2 Tuesday
4 Platinum Cruiser
Hastings
5th of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
22.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.15
Placings
1 Crunchie Boy
2 Lanikai
3 Portrait
4 Born Ruler
New Plymouth Raceway
5th of 13
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.41
Placings
1 Tarazetto
2 Hilary Banks
3 Celtic Echo
4 The Mistress
Hawera
4th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.76
Placings
1 The Diviner
2 Snipers Dream
3 Trigger Happy
Waverley
8th of 12
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
10.30 -
Winning Time
1:13.88
Placings
1 Supercell
2 Bow Street
3 Our Sassie Anne
4 Frank The Tank
Hawera
5th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:29.74
Placings
1 Bassoroc
2 Keen On Bubbles
3 Lady Performer
4 Opal Spirit
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 10
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:28.70
Placings
1 The Witch
2 Lady Performer
3 Opal Spirit
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:16.15
Placings
1 Pace Attack
2 Just A Nudge
4 Jestin Case
Wanganui
4th of 12
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.42
Placings
1 Pashamala
2 Bow Street
3 Conway O'Ceirin
Tauherenikau
6th of 13
Date
06/Nov/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
41.40 -
Winning Time
1:16.61
Placings
1 Tasty Countess
2 McKhan
3 Graeme John
4 Soul Of Fire
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Script (11) 43740 56kg
J: Toni Davies T: Neil Connors
|
19 14 13 14
|
14.00 | 3.50 | 13.50 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
13th of 14
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.50
Placings
1 Hemi Ridapest
2 Morus
3 Ragamuffin
4 Lady Performer
Hastings
4th of 6
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.52
Placings
1 Nepheti
2 Cheval De Foudre
3 Sheaf
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
2060m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
15.20 -
Winning Time
2:08.60
Placings
1 Enrico
2 Makkaldee
3 Roulade
4 Boomtown Boy
Hastings
3rd of 7
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.52
Placings
1 Knickerless
2 Ranger
4 Burlace
Hastings
4th of 8
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.17
Placings
1 Dimaggio
2 Sequoia Star
3 Makkaldee
Hastings
7th of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
4
Flucs
19.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.46
Placings
1 Vera Rose
2 Duneagle
3 Eparaima
4 Bold Iris
Otaki
8th of 14
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:41.55
Placings
1 Subtle Tease
2 Harmonious
3 Lostcause
4 Fabian Hawk
Woodville
1st of 13
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.69
Placings
2 Walkinthepark
3 Stormcast
4 Tivaci's Joy
Trentham
5th of 13
Date
18/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.49
Placings
1 He's Beset
2 Alminette
3 Winkle Bay
4 Testify Me
Hastings
3rd of 13
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:41.75
Placings
1 The Belvoir
2 Moonlight Hustler
4 Ardour
Woodville
6th of 12
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.35
Placings
1 The Underbelly
2 Silver Eagle
3 Opawa Jack
4 Livinonthedge
Woodville
2nd of 12
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Dennismac
3 La Capita
4 Winkle Bay
Awapuni
9th of 13
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
22.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.20
Placings
1 Pinsk
2 Stormcast
3 Hydro Charm
Hastings
12th of 13
Date
27/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.47
Placings
1 Faraglioni
2 Whangaehu
3 Secret Falls
Awapuni
6th of 9
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.72
Placings
1 Mormaire
2 Elusive Ten
3 Bold Belle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Hesacitiboy (5) x70x8 54.5kg
J: L Douglas T: P & T Ebbett
|
31 81 71 81
|
81 | 16.00 | 79.3 | 12.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
8th of 9
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
63
Margin
12.5
Flucs
60.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.53
Placings
1 Pinkerton
2 I'M Ronaldo
3 Smug One
4 Georgian Warrior
Wanganui
14th of 14
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
7.1
Flucs
37.20 -
Winning Time
2:11.24
Placings
1 Jerricoop
2 Rosielicious
3 Roc Up Ralph
4 Monkey Town
Awapuni
7th of 10
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
7.6
Flucs
52.60 -
Winning Time
1:29.89
Placings
1 Mr Didgeridoo
2 Sweetjineen
3 Hooter
4 Amosia
Trentham
8th of 17
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
47.10 -
Winning Time
2:19.88
Placings
1 Southroad
2 Another Bella
3 Divine Spirit
4 Masso
Hastings
3rd of 7
Date
31/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
0.5
Flucs
16.20 -
Winning Time
2:17.08
Placings
1 Hail Damage
2 Dictation
4 Lavita Vishvi
Woodville
13th of 14
Date
27/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
17.4
Flucs
18.80 -
Winning Time
2:09.34
Placings
1 Bear Gryls
2 All In Blackberry
3 Nun So Bad
4 Almeraki
Otaki
12th of 14
Date
16/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
19.6
Flucs
19.40 -
Winning Time
2:13.45
Placings
1 All In All
2 Gino
3 Trustworthy
4 Rischio
Hastings
4th of 12
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
2.4
Flucs
27.80 -
Winning Time
2:18.58
Placings
1 Primo Stella
2 Sadler's Chick
3 Torque Time
Wanganui
6th of 12
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
41.20 -
Winning Time
1:40.52
Placings
1 Exquisite Pearl
2 Gino
3 Trustworthy
4 Oceanides
Hastings
5th of 8
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
23.60 -
Winning Time
1:40.51
Placings
1 Fablue
2 Vidiano
3 Canucia
4 Splodge
Woodville
6th of 11
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
53.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.75
Placings
1 Illusion Of Paris
2 Tweedledee
3 Gino
4 Here Comes Trouble
Awapuni
10th of 11
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
13.5
Flucs
39.00 -
Winning Time
1:17.12
Placings
1 My Father's Gun
2 Balalaika
3 Nobellem
Otaki
8th of 14
Date
25/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.7
Flucs
24.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.19
Placings
1 Orlov
2 Midnight Spark
3 Sovereign Express
Hastings
3rd of 8
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.0
Flucs
15.10 -
Winning Time
1:39.59
Placings
1 White Lightning
2 Overstayer
4 Lord Spencer
Woodville
11th of 14
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
6.2
Flucs
28.30 -
Winning Time
1:41.63
Placings
1 Fiddyafortnight
2 The Seagull
3 Shez Ekstra
Hastings
13th of 16
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
46.30 -
Winning Time
2:18.01
Placings
1 Sagunto
2 Khafeef
3 Piping Hot
Awapuni
1st of 6
Date
07/Oct/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
23.70 -
Winning Time
1:42.21
Placings
2 Big Franck
3 Smart Attire
4 Kingfisher Lad
Wanganui
5th of 9
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:51.35
Placings
1 Frankenstein
2 Irish Prayer
3 Forever Wondering
Woodville
5th of 9
Date
09/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
2:15.60
Placings
1 Masso
2 Tramore
3 Here Comes Trouble
Trentham
13th of 14
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
21
Flucs
57.50 -
Winning Time
1:43.55
Placings
1 Chase
2 Relda
3 Kahu Rock
Awapuni
11th of 14
Date
22/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
17.10 -
Winning Time
1:27.31
Placings
1 Ted Can Too
2 Matinee
3 Sindacato
Woodville
6th of 14
Date
09/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
35.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.99
Placings
1 Swing Low
2 Aljay
3 It's Not That Easy
Otaki
11th of 13
Date
15/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.28
Placings
1 Exotic Pearl
2 Masso
3 Irish Flare
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
08/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
32.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.35
Placings
1 No Limits
2 Porotene Cruza
3 Wattabreeze
Hastings
8th of 11
Date
09/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 Fiddyafortnight
2 Duntayar
3 Spirit Of Gold
Wanganui
5th of 14
Date
28/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
44.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.48
Placings
1 Chikira Lass
2 Infared
3 Thatz Daisy
Waverley
9th of 12
Date
15/Nov/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.19
Placings
1 King Farouk
2 Charms Star
3 Geezas George
Hastings
8th of 10
Date
08/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
20.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Basarwa
2 Alex My Man
3 Pablo Esk
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |